Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $416,000

    10416 SE 98th Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,706sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $418,900 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,900

    $398,000 - $440,000

    $2,719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,521/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,521/mo

What's special

    Opportunity awaits in this single-level 3 bed/2 bath home in desirable Happy Valley! Offering 1,706 sq ft, this fixer is a prime investment opportunity with lots of potential. Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac, it features vaulted ceilings and a spacious kitchen ready for your vision. Ideal for buyers looking to add value and make it their own. Enjoy nearby hiking trails and the convenience of shopping, restaurants, and parks all within 2 miles. Easy access to I-205 makes commuting a breeze. A great chance to invest in a fantastic location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Hall 503-860-9888,

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    Bought with:

    Stefanie Damico, 201109095

    Edward May Homes LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 102995342MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,706
    • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, SqFt 10000 to 14999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00052016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$416,000+4%$244/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #102995342 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$399,900$234/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #102995342 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$399,900$234/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #102995342 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,292 +3.7%$303,538 +3%
    2024$5,105 +2.9%$294,698 +3%
    2023$4,962 +5.6%$286,115 +3%
    2022$4,697 +3.8%$277,782 +3%
    2021$4,526 +5%$269,692 +3%
    2020$4,312 +1.4%$261,837 +3%
    2019$4,254 +12.3%$254,211 +3%
    2018$3,787 $246,807 +3%
    2017$3,787 +7%$239,618 +3%
    2016$3,538 $232,639 +3%
    2015$3,538 +2.9%$225,863 +3%
    2014$3,438 +10.3%$219,284 +3%
    2013$3,117 +1.1%$212,897 +3%
    2012$3,082 -1.1%$206,696 +3%
    2011$3,117 +5.7%$200,676 +3%
    2010$2,948 +3.3%$194,831 +3%
    2009$2,853 +6.5%$189,156 +3%
    2008$2,679 +1.8%$183,647 +3%
    2007$2,632 +11.5%$178,298 +3%
    2006$2,359 -1.2%$173,105 +3%
    2005$2,387 +3%$168,063 +3%
    2004$2,318 +1.9%$163,168 +3%
    2003$2,275 -0.1%$158,416 +3%
    2002$2,277 +6%$153,802 +3%
    2001$2,149 +1.9%$149,322 +3%
    2000$2,108 $144,973

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086