Boasting a uniquely rare 140-foot deep lot, this beautiful two-family home is both the ultimate Queens retreat and a fantastic income-generating opportunity. It perfectly bridges the gap between sprawling suburban outdoor living and prime city convenience.
Step inside to find move-in-ready units that seamlessly blend luxury with practicality. Each apartment offers an expansive layout, complete with separate living spaces and bright, sun-drenched eat-in kitchens. To top it off, the fully finished basement provides incredible versatility to expand your living or recreation space.
Located just steps from the A train and local buses, daily commuting is effortless. You are also ideally situated just minutes from the excitement of Resorts World Casino and global travel out of JFK.
For sale
Price cut: $24.1K (5/11)
$1,224,900
10416 Rosita Road, Ozone Park, NY 11417
6beds
2,700sqft
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 1925
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$454/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully finished basementMove-in-ready unitsExpansive layoutBright sun-drenched eat-in kitchensSeparate living spaces
- 39 days |
- 389 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Thomas S. Hennerty 703-581-8605,
Thomas S. Hennerty 703-581-8605
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 984637
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Steam
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,700
- Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 3,021 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 114800116
Condition
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Separate Gas Meters: 2
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ozone Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $454/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $54,180
- Annual tax amount: $7,926
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,224,900-1.9%$454/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,249,000+8.7%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listing removed | $1,149,000$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $1,149,000-2.2%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $1,175,000-0.3%$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,179,000-3.8%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,225,000$454/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $1,225,000-1.9%$454/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,249,000+144.9%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2014 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Akcess 24 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Akcess 24 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2014 | Sold | $510,000-8.8%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2014 | Listing removed | $559,000$207/sqft |
Source: Akcess 24 Homes #2665377 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2014 | Price change | $559,000-3.5%$207/sqft |
Source: Akcess 24 Homes #2665377 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2014 | Price change | $579,000-3.3%$214/sqft |
Source: Akcess 24 Homes #2665377 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2014 | Price change | $599,000-4.8%$222/sqft |
Source: Akcess 24 Homes #2665377 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $629,000$233/sqft |
Source: Akcess 24 Homes #2665377 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $50,640 +3.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $48,960 +4.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $47,040 +3.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $45,360 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $7,334 +6.3% | $42,540 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $6,902 +1.4% | $42,180 +29.7% |
| 2018 | $6,805 +8.8% | $32,529 +6% |
| 2017 | $6,256 +9.8% | $30,688 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $30,688 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $5,698 +74.1% | $30,038 +6% |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $28,339 +4.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $27,108 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,574 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,574 +2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,032 +6% |
| 2009 | -- | $23,616 +4.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $22,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Ozone Park