Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $757,500

    1040 Arizona Bnd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    5beds
    3,733sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    1.89 Acres Lot
    $757,500 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $4,094 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $757,500

    $712,000 - $803,000

    $4,094/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,501/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,501/mo

What's special

    1040 Arizona Bend is almost two acres of beautiful wooded privacy in highly desirable Silverleaf in the award winning North Oconee school district. If you're looking for location, quality, and great usable space to spread out then come home to this gem. 1040 Arizona Bend checks all the boxes ! The open floor plan flows from the kitchen and looks out to an awesome double deck and a yard that the sellers have painstakingly taken back over the years so you can enjoy the fruits of their labor . The vaulted great room has generous natural light along with a handsome gas fireplace, the master is on the main, and upstairs has bedrooms for all the gang. The basement provides room to grow and tons of storage to boot. 1040 Arizona Bend is bordered by a wooded area with a creek & trails and even a Native American marking tree, so you get the natural feel all while being in an established neighborhood with friendly folks around you. Turn right out of the neighborhood and you're a straight shot to Atlanta, and turn left and you're in downtown Athens and The University of Georgia in about ten minutes ! Near tons of shopping choices, zoned for the top ranked school system in the state, and Oconee County was just ranked in the top two counties in the country to raise a family. 1040 Arizona Bend is the total package and at this price point it won't stay on the market long so check it out today. Oh, and did we mention that the high ticket items are less than five years old and the roof is brand new !

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Fireplace, Security System, 9 Ft+ Ceilings, Window Blinds, Built-ins, Ceiling Fan, Whirlpool Bath, Window Treatments, Trey Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,733 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: C01T018A

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Traditional
    • Rooms: Dining Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Laundry Room, Office, Owner's Suite on First, Great Room
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Microwave, Wall Oven
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Irrigation System, Dbl Pane Windows, Water on Property, Fencing
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Security System, 9 Ft+ Ceilings, Window Blinds, Built-ins, Ceiling Fan, Whirlpool Bath, Window Treatments, Trey Ceilings
    • Construction: Brick
    • Heat: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Air: Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Water: City/County
    • Extras: Cable Available, Underground Utilities, High Speed Internet Available
    • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Gas Logs
    • Lot Size/Acreage: 1+ - 2
    • Kitchen Features: Island, Custom Cabinetry, Pantry, Solid Surface Countertop, Back Splash
    • Garage: Attached, Garage
    • Documents on File: Seller Disclosure
    • Amenities: Street Lighting
    • Ownership: Owner
    • City: Watkinsville
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Foundation/Basement: Basement, Exterior Access, Finished, Interior Access, Unfinished, Poured, Other
    • Area: 08:Watkinsville/Oconee Co.
    • Subdivision: Silverleaf
    • Stories: Two
    • Ownership: Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2020Sold$490,000-2%$131/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM976910 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listed for sale$499,900+31.6%$134/sqft
    Source: Give Back Real Estate #976910 Report a problem
    5/2/2011Sold$380,000-10.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2011Listed for sale$425,000-6.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #920085 Report a problem
    2/7/2007Sold$453,350$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,367 -0.7%$268,773 +7.5%
    2023$5,404 +2.4%$250,069 +10.6%
    2022$5,275 +15.1%$226,178 +14.3%
    2021$4,583 +7.6%$197,951 +7.6%
    2020$4,258 +0.1%$183,978 +2.3%
    2019$4,252 +1.1%$179,897 +1.1%
    2018$4,206 +6.1%$177,938 +6.1%
    2017$3,965 0%$167,768 +5.4%
    2016$3,965 $159,135 +8.1%
    2015$3,965 +13.7%$147,242 +3.2%
    2014$3,486 +0.9%$142,736 -1.9%
    2013$3,457 $145,453
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $171,190 -4.1%
    2008-- $178,554 +1.2%
    2007-- $176,454 +6.7%
    2006-- $165,436 +2.9%
    2005-- $160,836 +16.6%
    2004-- $137,996 +0.7%
    2003-- $136,996 +2.6%
    2002-- $133,570 +802.5%
    2001-- $14,800
    2000-- $14,800 +5.7%
    1999-- $14,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30677