Skip main navigation
Sold for $407,225
  • $407,225

    104 Wappoo Ln, Taylors, SC 29687

    3beds
    1,975sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1997
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $402,800 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,800

    $383,000 - $423,000

    $2,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,332/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,332/mo

What's special

    Nestled in the established neighborhood of Ashley Oaks, this delightful home is only 15 minutes from both downtown Greer and Greenville. Prepare to be wowed by the stunning curb appeal, expansive ‘southern’ front porch, recently installed sod, and mature landscaping. Inside, the well-designed interior features hardwood and parquet flooring, freshly painted walls, classic dental molding, and thoughtful updates. The spacious main living has a cozy feel, charming fireplace and mantle, and french doors that lead you out onto the deck. The kitchen is a delight, boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash, and a pantry. The formal dining room is perfect for hosting or casual meals. Up the carpeted stairs, you’ll first see two well-proportioned bedrooms with ample storage and closet organization. A full bathroom with granite counters, fresh paint, and a tub/shower combination is conveniently located down the hall. The primary suite is quite large, offering plenty of space for a sitting area or small office, and includes a large walk-in closet and full bathroom. The sprawling backyard is your own personal park, featuring a large lawn that was recently reseeded and aerated, an outdoor fire pit, and is fully fenced. The expansive back deck provides the perfect space for grilling, dining al fresco, or enjoying a game on the outdoor-mounted TV. Be sure to notice the raised beds for gardening and the convenient sidewalk and yard door that leads to the two-car attached garage. This home is close to shopping, highways, award-winning schools, and is within walking distance of the Pavilion, where many enjoy ice skating and the soccer fields. Discover the charm of living at104 Wappoo and all that Eastside Greenville has to offer. And yes, the ferns are included :)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Connell 864-214-5678,

    Keller Williams DRIVE

    Bought with:

    Emma Davis

    Bluefield Realty Group

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1586096MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 325
    • Dimensions: 25 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,932
    • Total interior livable area: 1,975 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Yard Door, Driveway, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalk, Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0538.0302062.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Taylors
    • Subdivision: Ashley Oaks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$407,225+1.8%$206/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586096 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$400,000$203/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586096 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$400,000-3.6%$203/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586096 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$415,000+15.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586096 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Sold$360,000+6.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1466252 Report a problem
    3/13/2022Pending sale$339,000$172/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1466252 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listed for sale$339,000+54.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1466252 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Sold$220,000-4.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1393765 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Pending sale$230,000$116/sqft
    Source: BHHS C Dan Joyner - N. Pleas #1393765 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Price change$230,000-3.8%$116/sqft
    6/2/2019Listed for sale$239,000+15.5%$121/sqft
    5/30/2017Sold$207,000-8%$105/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1340920 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Pending sale$224,900$114/sqft
    Source: Assist 2 Buyers & Sellers Rlty #1340920 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for sale$224,900+32.3%$114/sqft
    5/3/2010Sold$170,000-5.5%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2010Listed for sale$179,900+1699%$91/sqft
    Source: Re/max Foothills Downtown @ the Hyatt #1196239 Report a problem
    10/19/2004Sold$10,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,383 +0.8%$341,700
    2023$2,364 +99.4%$341,700 +65.2%
    2022$1,186 -33.8%$206,790
    2021$1,790 -5%$206,790
    2020$1,885 +13.1%$206,790 +13.2%
    2019$1,667 -58%$182,740
    2018$3,967 $182,740 +2399.9%
    2017$3,967 +144.9%$7,310 -96%
    2016$1,620 +4.2%$182,740
    2015$1,555 +6.7%$182,740 +5.9%
    2014$1,457 +10.3%$172,640
    2013$1,321 +2.7%$172,640
    2012$1,286 +1%--
    2011$1,273 +1.4%--
    2010$1,256 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29687