Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac in the established Arrowhead subdivision. Curb appeal shines with a large front porch, lush landscaping, and a stunning leaded glass front door. Inside, the spacious great room features engineered laminate flooring, a gas log fireplace, and access to a covered patio—one of four exterior entry points.
The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, smooth cooktop, and a stylish vent hood, plus a cozy breakfast nook. A formal dining room, large laundry room with cabinetry and exterior access, and a versatile utility room add convenience and storage. All three guest bedrooms offer ceiling fans, double closets, and laminate flooring. The primary suite includes new carpet, space for a sitting area, and a private bath with double vanities, walk-in closet, and tiled shower. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with double gates, carport, extra storage, and a powered workshop. New windows and doors, fresh paint, and thoughtful upgrades throughout make this home a must-see!
Under contract
Price cut: $4K (4/8)
$289,900
104 Tuckabatchee Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117
4beds
2,155sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.42 Acres Lot
$284,300 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh paint throughoutLarge carportLarge front porchSpacious dining roomLinen closetSpacious great roomSmooth cooktop
- 91 days |
- 408 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim McElroy 334-277-8920,
KW Montgomery,
Slade McElroy 334-277-8920,
KW Montgomery
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 583640
Originating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Smooth Cooktop
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,155 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0902103008021.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Ridge Vents
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,209
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 92 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$284,300
$270,000 - $299,000
$1,876/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Contingent | $289,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $289,900-1.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $293,900-0.3%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $294,900-1.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $298,4000%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $298,500+85.4%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2016 | Listing removed | $161,000$75/sqft |
Source: ERA Weeks & Browning Realty #319937 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $161,000+15.1%$75/sqft |
| 1/1/2011 | Listing removed | $139,900$65/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Montgomery #273859 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2010 | Price change | $139,900-9.7%$65/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Montgomery #273859 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2010 | Price change | $154,900-8.8%$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Montgomery #273859 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $169,900$79/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 0f Montgomery #273859 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 +6.9% | $25,780 +6.7% |
| 2024 | $1,131 +6.7% | $24,160 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $1,060 +61% | $22,700 +18.5% |
| 2022 | $658 +7.5% | $19,160 |
| 2021 | $612 +8% | -- |
| 2020 | $567 +3.2% | $16,660 |
| 2019 | $549 +4.5% | -- |
| 2018 | $525 +1.3% | $15,520 -48.5% |
| 2017 | $519 | $30,120 +92.7% |
| 2014 | $519 -2.1% | $15,630 +8.3% |
| 2013 | $530 | $14,430 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,559/mo
Principal & interest
$1445
Property taxes
$114
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36117