Skip main navigation
Active
  • $329,000

    104 Trapper Trl, Bastrop, TX 78602

    4beds
    2,268sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    6,490.44 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $36/mo HOA

    What's special

    Freshly painted cabinetryElegant granite countertopsBeautifully remodeledPantry closet
    This home has been beautifully remodeled and has a wonderful setting, backing to a community pond and wide walking trails for added privacy! Inside, you’ll find thoughtfully curated updates throughout. The kitchen features elegant granite countertops, freshly painted cabinetry, and added under-cabinet lighting that creates a warm, inviting ambiance. The dining room makes a statement with a charming shiplap accent wall, while two stylish electric fireplaces—also framed with shiplap—add both character and cozy appeal. The pretty LVP in the downstairs is warm and inviting! There is carpet on the stairs and upstairs! There is tile flooring in the bathrooms and laundry room! Under the stairway is a large storage closet, there is a pantry closet, each bedroom has nice size walk-in closets and the primary bedroom has 2 walk-in closets! All four bedrooms are spacious and well-appointed, complemented by 2.5 beautifully updated bathrooms featuring modern finishes, including updated vanities with marble countertops. The laundry room is both functional and charming, featuring a beadboard accent wall with hooks and storage bins—perfect for organizing backpacks, jackets, and everyday essentials. Step outside to enjoy the extended and covered back patio—an ideal space for relaxing, grilling, and entertaining while overlooking the pretty landscaping and lush lawn. The backyard setting not only enhances privacy but also invites visits from local birds and wildlife. The neighborhood offers a vibrant lifestyle with wide sidewalks, scenic walking trails, catch-and-release fishing ponds, a playscape, sport court, and soccer fields—something for everyone to enjoy. There is an 8 x 8 Sturdi Built storage shed that conveys. Bastrop has many festivals, parades, live music, Lake Bastrop with 2 parks, Bastrop State Park, the Colorado River for tubing, kayaking, fishing, etc. Only 25 minutes to ABIA/TESLA, 15 minutes to Starlink, SpaceX, X, Boring Co!
    13 days
    |
    641
    |
    48
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Kana (512) 412-6314,

    Kana Real Estate (512) 412-6314

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 8443422MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Stone Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, High Speed Internet, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Electric, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,268 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 6,490.44 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 65 x 97 x 58 x 120
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Public Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 99618
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005
      Details
      • Builder name: Lennar Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Grounds, Curbs, Fishing, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Hunters Crossing
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $36 monthly
      • HOA name: Hunter's Crossing
      Location
      • Region: Bastrop

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $323,824
      • Annual tax amount: $6,379
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$329,000+4.4%$145/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8443422 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listing removed$315,000$139/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1956556 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$315,000-3.1%$139/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1956556 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listed for sale$325,000+150.2%$143/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1956556 Report a problem
        4/15/2013Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/29/2011Listing removed$129,900$57/sqft
        Source: Express Realty #8290998 Report a problem
        5/18/2011Price change$129,900-4.4%$57/sqft
        Source: Express Realty #8290998 Report a problem
        4/21/2011Price change$135,900-2.9%$60/sqft
        Source: Express Realty #8290998 Report a problem
        3/1/2011Listed for sale$139,900$62/sqft
        Source: Express Realty #8290998 Report a problem
        11/12/2008Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,305 -6.4%$323,824 +0.9%
        2024$5,669 +11.8%$321,015 +10%
        2023$5,072 -7.8%$291,832 +13.4%
        2022$5,502 -2.6%$257,308 +10%
        2021$5,648 +0.7%$233,916 +3.9%
        2020$5,609 -0.9%$225,151 +8.4%
        2018$5,661 $207,678 +1.7%
        2017$5,661 +7.5%$204,247 +8%
        2016$5,267 +25.8%$189,139 +18.8%
        2015$4,186 $159,165 +8.6%
        2014$4,186 $146,614 +11.1%
        2013-- $132,019
        2011-- $132,019 -3.8%
        2010-- $137,289
        2009-- $137,289
        2008-- $137,289 -4.7%
        2007-- $144,026 +43.3%
        2006-- $100,482

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78602

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable