Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $207,200

    104 New Horizon St, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    2beds
    948sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $187,300 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,300

    $178,000 - $197,000

    $1,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,452/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,452/mo

What's special

    Charming ranch that embodies contemporary elegance and functionality featuring an open-concept layout that creates an inviting atmosphere for relaxation and socializing. White cabinets and solid surface countertops create a timeless aesthetic. New flooring throughout enhances the aesthetic appeal and durability of the home. The main bedroom showcases a walk-in closet and the bathroom exudes luxury with its tile flooring and shower walls. Don't miss your chance to make this dream home yours.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Angelica Lopez,

    The Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Mariana Dominguez, 421026

    Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7359558MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 948
    • Total interior livable area: 948 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Street, Assigned, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3,746 sqft
    • Dimensions: 91x41
    • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 19072600460
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Open Access
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Park, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs
    • Subdivision: New Horizons

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $140 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Pest Control, Swim, Tennis, Termite

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Other
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2024Sold$207,200-5.8%$219/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7359558 Report a problem
    5/26/2024Pending sale$220,000$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10273344 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$220,000$232/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7359558 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Pending sale$220,000$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10273344 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for sale$220,000+76%$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10273344 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Sold$125,000+39%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2002Sold$89,900+15.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2001Sold$78,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,548 +111%$72,928 +20.7%
    2023$734 +15.9%$60,404 +97.7%
    2022$633 $30,556
    2021$633 +8.9%$30,556 +8.4%
    2020$581 +48.2%$28,192 +28.5%
    2019$392 $21,940
    2018$392 $21,940 +26.7%
    2017$392 +315.8%$17,312 +42.2%
    2016$94 -4%$12,172
    2015$98 +147.6%$12,172 +19.7%
    2014$40 -1.1%$10,168
    2013$40 -1.1%$10,168
    2012$41 -83.4%$10,168 -39.8%
    2011$244 -31.8%$16,892 -21.2%
    2010$358 -39.3%$21,428 -28.4%
    2009$590 +23.4%$29,928 -11.4%
    2006$478 +36.5%$33,768 +20.2%
    2005$350 $28,096
    2004$350 $28,096
    2003$350 -58.3%$28,096
    2002$839 +77.4%$28,096 +78.3%
    2001$473 +3%$15,760
    2000$459 $15,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127