Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $714,800

    104 Deerwater Run, Chapin, SC 29036

    4beds
    4,066sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $714,800 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $3,020 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $714,800

    $665,000 - $772,000

    $3,020/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,006/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,006/mo

What's special

    GORGEOUS traditional style home in the HIGHLY DESIRABLE Timberlake Estates Neighborhood! This amazing house have Cove Views of Lake Murray! On an oversized lot enjoy outdoor living and the relaxation of looking out on the lake. An open floor plan on the main floor is perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. A center island, pantry, breakfast bar, stained cabinets, and granite counter tops. Right off the kitchen is the dining area and great room with a natural gas log fireplace. The great room opens up to the screened-in porch that looks out to Lake Murray. A relaxing and spacious master suite has tray ceilings, a HUGE walk-in closet. The master en suite has a double vanity and spa like shower with multiple shower heads. There's an additional three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The basement is fully finished with a workshop/exercise room, living room with a bar, and half bathroom. Other bonuses are the 3 CAR GARAGE, 1 year home warranty included, and Timberlake Amenities. Common area maintenance and green areas are included in the amenities. Come see this incredible home today! Zoned for award winning Chapin Schools!! Country club living optional with all the amenities of Timberlake: golf course, club house, pool, tennis courts. Country Club/Golf membership available for $190/month if desired.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,066 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00154001023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chapin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly

• has_sprinkler_system_fl: Y
    • neighborhoods: Rural NW Rich Co & NE Lex Co - C
    • grade_school: Chapin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2018Sold$400,000-1.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listed for sale$405,000+5.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Columbia #443429 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Sold$385,000-3.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2015Price change$399,900-2.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Real Estate #371133 Report a problem
    2/14/2015Price change$410,000+2.8%$101/sqft
    12/15/2014Price change$399,000-0.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2014Price change$399,900-1.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for sale$405,000+864.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2005Sold$42,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,462 +0.9%$16,088
    2023$2,441 -1.7%$16,088
    2022$2,484 +0.2%$16,088
    2021$2,480 $16,088 +0.5%
    2019-- $16,000 +3.9%
    2018$2,631 +18%$15,400
    2017$2,229 +2.6%$15,400 -33.3%
    2016$2,172 -76.9%$23,100 +54.5%
    2015$9,398 $14,953 -0.3%
    2014$9,398 +334.9%$14,999 0%
    2013$2,161 $15,000
    2012-- $15,000 -8.3%
    2011-- $16,350
    2010-- $16,350 +15%
    2009-- $14,220
    2008-- $14,220 +690%
    2007-- $1,800
    2006-- $1,800
    2005-- $1,800 -6.3%
    2004-- $1,920
    2003-- $1,920
    2001-- $1,920 +28%
    2000-- $1,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29036