Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $237,300

    104 Dayrell Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    3beds
    2baths
    1,220sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $237,300 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,546 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,300

    $223,000 - $249,000

    $1,546/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,437/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,437/mo

What's special

    Pets with owner approval, $150 nonrefundable pet fee per pet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 046271

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hubert

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances\Equip \ Stove\Oven - Electric
    • Bedroom 2
    • Bedroom 3
    • Laundry Location \ Hookup - Washer
    • Lease Terms \ 1 Year Lease
    • Lease Terms \ Check Credit
    • Lease Terms \ Renewal Options
    • List Office Board Code \ Jacksonville Board of Realtors
    • Living Room
    • Master Bedroom
    • Original Work: I personally took the photos. \ Yes
    • Original Work: I personally wrote the remarks. \ Yes
    • Owner Pays \ None
    • Parking\Driveway \ On Site
    • Parking\Driveway \ Paved
    • Road Type\Frontage \ Private
    • Seller Rep. \ Has owned the property for at least one year
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider \ Jones-Onslow EMC
    • Service Providers: Sewer Provider \ Webb Creek Sewer
    • Service Providers: Water Provider \ Onslow Water Authority

DateEventPrice
    2/6/2017Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Shop Report a problem
    2/4/2017Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Shop Report a problem
    11/29/2016Listing removed$895-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Shop & Property Management #100025591 Report a problem
    5/1/2016Listing removed$927$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 American Properties, Inc Report a problem
    12/5/2015Price change$927-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: C-21 American Properties #118742 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #118742 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #118742 Report a problem
    4/19/2012Listed for rent$950-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #232148 Report a problem
    5/18/2011Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #118742 Report a problem
    2/13/2011Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #118742 Report a problem
    5/6/2008Sold$145,000+19.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2006Sold$121,500$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,013 $154,755
    2024$1,013 $154,755
    2023$1,013 -0.1%$154,755
    2022$1,014 +28.3%$154,755 +38.1%
    2021$790 $112,030
    2020$790 $112,030
    2019$790 $112,030
    2018$790 +2%$112,030 -2.4%
    2017$775 $114,770
    2016$775 $114,770
    2015$775 $114,770
    2014$775 +2.5%$114,770 -11.2%
    2013$756 $129,260
    2012$756 $129,260
    2011$756 $129,260
    2010$756 +17%$129,260 +18%
    2009$646 +17.3%$109,502
    2008$551 $109,502
    2007$551 $109,502
    2006$551 +5.4%$109,502 +40.4%
    2005$523 $78,020
    2004-- $78,020 +5.8%
    2003-- $73,745

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28539