Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $654,200

    104 Clapp St, Stoughton, MA 02072

    4beds
    2,175sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    8,140 Square Feet Lot
    $654,200 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $4,544 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $654,200

    $621,000 - $687,000

    $4,544/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,973/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,973/mo

What's special

    Offer deadline Tuesday March 28, 2023 at 7pmBUYERS FINANCING was not approved so BOM!! Seller will share inspection report! Ready for new owners!Welcome Home! Newly Renovated Contemporary Cape with large dining area, cathedral ceilings and skylights windows thoroughout. Home includes three good size bedrooms plus oversized master bedroom thay could be used as an in law suite on main level with a wall of walk in closets, a home office, two large updated bathrooms, brand new eat in kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Large fully fenced in yard, great for entertaining. Driveway for multiple cars

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Geneise Israel 857-971-0138,

    eRealty Advisors, Inc. 617-729-2618

    Bought with:

    Andrew Vittoria

    Keller Williams Coastal

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73079459

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,175
    • Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 8,140 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:0055 B:0223 L:0000,235002
    • Zoning: RU

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$560,000+0%$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73079459 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Contingent$559,900$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73079459 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$559,900$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73079459 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Contingent$559,900$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73079459 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$559,900$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73079459 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Contingent$559,900$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73079459 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listed for sale$559,9000%$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73079459 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listing removed$560,000$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73028147 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$560,000+33.3%$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73028147 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listing removed$420,000$193/sqft
    Source: Century 21 North East #72462057 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$420,000-1.2%$193/sqft
    Source: Century 21 North East #72462057 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Price change$425,000-3.2%$195/sqft
    Source: Century 21 North East #72462057 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$439,000-2.4%$202/sqft
    Source: Century 21 North East #72462057 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Price change$450,000-2%$207/sqft
    Source: Century 21 North East #72462057 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Price change$459,000-4.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Century 21 North East #72462057 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listed for sale$479,916+4.4%$221/sqft
    Source: Century 21 North East #72462057 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Listing removed$459,900$211/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty #72428362 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listed for sale$459,900+57.5%$211/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty #72428362 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Sold$292,000-9.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$324,000+39.1%$149/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #72332375 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Pending sale$233,000-28.1%$107/sqft
    7/28/2018Price change$324,000-4.6%$149/sqft
    7/1/2018Price change$339,600-4.8%$156/sqft
    6/10/2018Price change$356,900-1.3%$164/sqft
    5/25/2018Listed for sale$361,700-12.9%$166/sqft
    12/14/2016Sold$415,151+69.4%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2002Sold$245,000+58.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/1998Sold$155,000+17.9%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/1991Sold$131,500$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,911 +1.1%$477,500 +3.9%
    2024$5,848 +3.3%$459,400 +10%
    2023$5,661 +4.4%$417,800 +11%
    2022$5,422 +4.4%$376,300 +9.4%
    2021$5,193 +2.9%$343,900 +1.5%
    2020$5,046 -6.1%$338,900 -3.3%
    2019$5,374 +7.1%$350,300 +3.4%
    2018$5,016 +12.1%$338,700 +9.6%
    2017$4,476 +3%$308,900 +6.4%
    2016$4,344 +1.2%$290,200 +2.3%
    2015$4,291 -1.9%$283,600 +2.1%
    2014$4,373 +4.5%$277,800
    2013$4,186 +19.7%$277,800 +15.2%
    2012$3,497 +4.7%$241,200 -2%
    2011$3,341 +5%$246,200 -3.6%
    2010$3,182 +4.4%$255,400 -7.7%
    2009$3,048 +0.2%$276,800 -10.9%
    2008$3,043 +0.3%$310,800 -0.6%
    2007$3,034 +1.7%$312,800 +4.7%
    2006$2,984 +3.9%$298,700 +11.5%
    2005$2,873 +3.8%$268,000 +22.5%
    2004$2,768 +7%$218,800 +8%
    2003$2,586 +9.5%$202,500 +16%
    2002$2,362 +24.7%$174,600 +51.3%
    1996$1,894 $115,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02072