Skip main navigation
Sold for $389,999
  • $389,999

    10399 Hedgeapple Bnd, New Market, MD 21774

    3beds
    1,672sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $390,000 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,000

    $367,000 - $413,000

    $2,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,208/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,208/mo

What's special

    Just Reduced- Nestled in the desirable Lake Linganore community, this well-maintained detached home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a functional layout and strong long-term potential. Major improvements have already been completed, including a roof replaced in 2019, HVAC replaced last year, along with new siding and window trim. The main level features hardwood flooring in the kitchen, living, and dining areas, with carpet in the bedrooms and stairs. The finished basement provides additional living space and includes a wood-burning fireplace, ideal for a recreation room, office, or flex space. One full bathroom was renovated approximately three years ago, while the second bath is functional and offers an opportunity for future updates. The home also features stainless steel appliances, a fenced yard, covered porch, and spacious deck for outdoor enjoyment. Located in the community of Lake Linganore, residents enjoy access to pools, trails, parks, and scenic surroundings. Convenient to local shopping, dining, and commuter routes. A solid home with key system updates already completed, offering a great opportunity for buyers to add cosmetic touches and build equity in a highly sought-after neighborhood.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebeca Garcia 443-819-8433,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Listing Team: Executive Home Group Of Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Chelsea Smith

    VYBE Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDFR2076530MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,952
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,016
    • Finished area below ground: 656

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1127524451
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,795 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool, Water/Lake Privileges, Jogging Path, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Tot Lots/Playground, Picnic Area
    • Services included: Trash
    • Association name: LAKE LINGANORE ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$389,999$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2076530 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$389,999$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2076530 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$389,999$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2076530 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$389,999-2.5%$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2076530 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$399,999-4.8%$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2076530 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$420,000+71.4%$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2076530 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Sold$245,000-2%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2019Pending sale$249,900$149/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Innovations #MDFR244602 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Price change$249,900-23.8%$149/sqft
    4/18/2019Listed for sale$327,900+66.4%$196/sqft
    1/28/2019Sold$197,000-1%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2018Listing removed$198,932-3.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for sale$205,202+1.2%$123/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/2/2017Listing removed$202,852-23.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/20/2005Sold$266,499+11.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2004Sold$239,900+76.4%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2000Sold$136,000+24.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/1995Sold$109,500$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,587 +29%$317,133 +9%
    2024$3,556 +11.3%$291,000 +6.8%
    2023$3,194 +7.3%$272,500 -6.4%
    2022$2,977 +7.9%$291,000 +23.6%
    2021$2,760 +2.4%$235,500
    2020$2,696 +2.4%--
    2019$2,632 +2.5%$235,500 +7.5%
    2018$2,568 $219,100
    2017$2,568 -15.3%$219,100 +7.7%
    2016$3,032 $203,433 +4%
    2015$3,032 $195,600
    2014$3,032 $195,600
    2013-- $195,600 -7.3%
    2012-- $211,100
    2011-- $211,100
    2010-- $211,100 -21.7%
    2009-- $269,580 +14%
    2008-- $236,510 +16.3%
    2007-- $203,440 +19.4%
    2006-- $170,370 +13.7%
    2005-- $149,896 +15.8%
    2004-- $129,423 +18.8%
    2003-- $108,950 +2%
    2002-- $106,842 +2%
    2001-- $104,736

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21774