Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $461,100

    10398 Hedgeapple Bnd, New Market, MD 21774

    3beds
    1,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $461,100 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $2,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $461,100

    $438,000 - $484,000

    $2,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,957/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,957/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful rancher home located in the desirable Meadows at Lake Linganore! Interior highlights include 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, great kitchen with stainless steel appliances and new countertops, living room with vaulted ceiling, skylights & wood-burning fireplace. Large oversized 2 car garage with high ceilings and work area! Recent updates include freshly painted throughout, new roof in 2020 with architectural singles, both full bathrooms have been redone, Enjoy the incredible Linganore lifestyle with Deep Navigable Lake, 3 sandy beaches, 4 pools, boating, fishing, swimming, tennis, basketball, beach volleyball, nature & bike trails, Frisbee golf, pickle-ball, Event Tent, Farmers Markets, Summer Concert Series under the stars, playgrounds and much more. Owner will review contracts on Tuesday 08/10.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27522300

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Market

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $103 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2021Sold$374,900$302/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2003692 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Pending sale$374,900$302/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2003692 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for sale$374,900+53%$302/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2003692 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Sold$245,000-10.9%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2014Price change$275,000-3.5%$222/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #FR8293308 Report a problem
    3/16/2014Listed for sale$284,900$230/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #FR8293308 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,975 +25.7%$348,867 +7.7%
    2024$3,957 +12.1%$323,800 +7.5%
    2023$3,529 +8.1%$301,133 -7%
    2022$3,264 +8.9%$323,800 +26.6%
    2021$2,998 +2.6%$255,800
    2020$2,922 +2.7%--
    2019$2,846 +2.8%$255,800 +8.3%
    2018$2,769 $236,300
    2017$2,769 -5.3%$236,300 +8%
    2016$2,924 $218,767 +4.2%
    2015$2,924 $210,000
    2014$2,924 $210,000
    2013-- $210,000 -7.4%
    2012-- $226,800
    2011-- $226,800
    2010-- $226,800 -21.7%
    2009-- $289,710 +14.7%
    2008-- $252,630 +17.2%
    2007-- $215,550 +20.8%
    2006-- $178,470 +12.1%
    2005-- $159,150 +13.8%
    2004-- $139,830 +16%
    2003-- $120,510 +1.5%
    2002-- $118,750 +1.5%
    2001-- $116,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21774