Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $750,000

    10391 SE Nicole Loop, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    4,344sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $739,400 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $4,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $739,400

    $688,000 - $791,000

    $4,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,908/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,908/mo

What's special

    Expansive open concept living in this sprawling Happy Valley traditional! Dramatic ceiling height and wall of windows overlooks .36 acre lot! Light filled sun room & two levels of decks offer additional living space to enjoy territorial views and wildlife year round. Built for entertaining with open living/dining/kitchen with island & all appliances. Extensive hardwood floors; 3 fireplaces; generous storage throughout. RARE main floor primary suite with spacious bath, walk in closet and direct access to deck. Granite baths. Handsome den/home office with built ins. Main floor laundry allows for aging in place. Amazing daylight basement offers kitchenette, family room & 3 bedrooms - ideal for teenagers, mother in law quarters or separate living quarters/short term rental with exterior entry! Large yard with pergola. HUGE workshop + walk in crawl storage with windows & 2 ext doors - perfect for your hobbies! 3 car garage. 2 furnaces - garage unit heats main floor; fam room unit heats lower level; A/C!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Fracasso PC 503-793-8605,

    Living Room Realty,

    Jennifer Raynak 503-793-8606,

    Living Room Realty

    Bought with:

    Han Ngo, 200504535

    Quickenhome

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24343345MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Deck, Fireplace, Double Sinks, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Suite, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Exterior Entry, Closet, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Dining room
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Family room
    • Features: Deck, Fireplace, French Doors, Kitchen, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 464
    • Dimensions: 29 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Features, Cook Island, Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Microwave, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite, High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 315
    • Width: 15
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 17 x 18
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Sink, Built-in Features, Closet, Kitchen, Cook Island, Eat Bar, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Concrete, Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,344
    • Total interior livable area: 4,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Natural Lighting, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Water Feature, Exterior Entry
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Free Standing Hot Tub, Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: appro x 15,647 sq ft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped, Sprinkler, SqFt 15000 to 19999
    Details
    • Additional structures: ToolShed, Workshop, SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit
    • Parcel number: 01690101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2025Sold$750,000+7.3%$173/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24343345 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Pending sale$699,000$161/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24343345 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listed for sale$699,000+20.5%$161/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24343345 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Sold$579,900-3.3%$133/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16518991 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Pending sale$599,900$138/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #16518991 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Listed for sale$599,900+60%$138/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar Report a problem
    4/28/1997Sold$375,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,379 +3.6%$728,714 +3%
    2024$13,873 +2.9%$707,490 +3%
    2023$13,480 +5.6%$686,884 +3%
    2022$12,768 +3.8%$666,878 +3%
    2021$12,305 +5.7%$647,455 +3%
    2020$11,641 +2%$628,598 +3%
    2019$11,408 +10.6%$610,290 +3%
    2018$10,315 $592,515 +3%
    2017$10,315 +11.5%$575,257 +7.3%
    2016$9,247 $536,069 +3%
    2015$9,247 +2.9%$520,455 +3%
    2014$8,983 +10.6%$505,296 +3%
    2013$8,118 +1.7%$490,579 +3%
    2012$7,985 +0.5%$476,290 +3%
    2011$7,948 +3.3%$462,417 +3%
    2010$7,697 +3.1%$448,949 +3%
    2009$7,463 +6.4%$435,873 +3%
    2008$7,014 +2%$423,178 +3%
    2007$6,878 +11.3%$410,852 +3%
    2006$6,182 +5.1%$398,885 +3%
    2005$5,882 +3%$387,267 +3%
    2004$5,710 +1.9%$375,987 +3%
    2003$5,603 +2%$365,036 +3%
    2002$5,494 +4.1%$354,404 +3%
    2001$5,275 +2%$344,082 +3%
    2000$5,174 $334,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086