Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $632,400

    10384 SE 96th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,928sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $665,500 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $3,243 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $665,500

    $632,000 - $705,000

    $3,243/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,745/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,745/mo

What's special

    This mid-century modern home, located on 1/2 acre, has original charm, character and valley views. Step inside to the living room with large picture window and gas fireplace. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances(Bertazzoni stove & refrigerator), access to the basement & original wood cabinets. The dining area has built-ins and a sliding door out to the sunroom. The primary bedroom has an attached updated bath and new carpet as do the 2 other bedrooms. Rounding out the floor is the updated hall bathroom. The lower level has a family room w/a wood fireplace that opens to a large room w/a mirrored bar area. The laundry room has 2 levels of cabinets, an oversized closet and sink. The utility room offers storage and a sauna that will remain with the home. The final room in the basement is used as an office, music room and work shop. The attached garage has stairway access to the attic offering even more storage. The fenced backyard has room for your cars, an RV or even a boat. It also has a chicken coop and Sellers are willing to leave the chickens if you like. A separate building with electricity is found next to the house, with a patio area in between. There are also raised beds and a dog run. Come take a look at what could be your new home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Leighty 503-758-3151,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Lieu Than, 201207997

    iStar Realty LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24472645MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet Organizer, Suite, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Sliding Doors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 740
    • Dimensions: 37 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Pantry, Free Standing Refrigerator
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Width: 12
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 391
    • Dimensions: 23 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Sink, Pantry, Closet Organizer, Suite, Quartz
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,928
    • Total interior livable area: 2,928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Seasonal, Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
    Details
    • Additional structures: PoultryCoop, ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 00051794

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mid Century Modern,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Lap Siding
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2024Sold$632,400-2.7%$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24472645 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Pending sale$649,900$222/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24472645 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$649,900+35.4%$222/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24472645 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Sold$480,000+3.2%$164/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16373625 Report a problem
    4/6/2016Pending sale$465,000$159/sqft
    Source: Redfin #16373625 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Price change$465,000+5.2%$159/sqft
    Source: Redfin #16373625 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Pending sale$442,000$151/sqft
    Source: Redfin #16373625 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for sale$442,000+21.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Redfin #16373625 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Sold$364,950+4.3%$125/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15646650 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Pending sale$349,900$120/sqft
    Source: SellQuest Properties #15646650 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Listed for sale$349,900$120/sqft
    Source: SellQuest Properties #15646650 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,947 +3.7%$315,462 +3%
    2024$5,735 -4.2%$306,274 +3%
    2023$5,984 +13.5%$297,354 +3%
    2022$5,271 +3.8%$288,694 +3%
    2021$5,076 +3.3%$280,286 +3%
    2020$4,913 +1.5%$272,123 +3%
    2019$4,842 +14.4%$264,198 +3%
    2018$4,231 $256,503 +3%
    2017$4,231 +7.3%$249,032 +3%
    2016$3,945 $241,779 +3%
    2015$3,945 +3%$234,737 +3%
    2014$3,831 +16.8%$227,900 +3%
    2013$3,280 +2.4%$221,262 +3%
    2012$3,202 -7.8%$214,817 +3%
    2011$3,474 +6%$208,560 +3%
    2010$3,279 +3.1%$202,485 +3%
    2009$3,181 +6.6%$196,587 +3%
    2008$2,983 +2.1%$190,861 +3%
    2007$2,920 +11.9%$185,302 +3%
    2006$2,610 +1.5%$179,905 +3%
    2005$2,573 +3%$174,665 +3%
    2004$2,497 +1.9%$169,578 +3%
    2003$2,449 +3.2%$164,639 +3%
    2002$2,374 +1.8%$159,844 +3%
    2001$2,331 +2%$155,188 +3%
    2000$2,286 $150,668

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086