Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,900

    1038 S Horizonte Pl, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    2beds
    1,785sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    4,400 Square Feet Lot
    $292,900 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,900

    $275,000 - $310,000

    $1,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,722/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,722/mo

What's special

    Nestled in the heart of Green Valley, in the highly desirable subdivision of Continental Vistas, this townhome is an oasis in the desert! It has beautiful laminate flooring throughout the home, and newer carpeting in the LR/DR only. This is an open concept LR, with a great room feeling, with beehive fireplace and nice dining area, a den with wet bar area for entertaining, and 2 Lg. bedrooms and 2 baths. Sliding glass doors open to a back yard/patio with is effortless to keep up. Nice mountain views to the north from the back patio, and a lovely private area behind the walls to enjoy the wildlife and birds! Maximum maintenance has been done by owners with much TLV, i.e. all window (triple paned) and sliding doors (double paned) replace, 6 panel doors throughout, interior completely painted in 2016, roof re-coated in 2016. There's a storage room with shelves off the double car garage, which also has storage cabinets, and a storage room off the back patio, too. Make this home your happily ever after home in Green Valley!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,785 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,400 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 304266490

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    1/15/2019Sold$183,500$103/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21832611 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Listed for sale$183,500+19.9%$103/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21832611 Report a problem
    2/15/2005Sold$153,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,782 -3.4%$25,461 +0.3%
    2024$1,845 +8.4%$25,376 +19.2%
    2023$1,703 -0.8%$21,280 +19.7%
    2022$1,716 +4.3%$17,783 +5%
    2021$1,645 +8.8%$16,935 +6.2%
    2020$1,512 $15,952 +13.4%
    2019$1,512 +3%$14,068 +20%
    2018$1,468 +1.2%$11,719
    2017$1,450 +4.7%$11,719 +2%
    2016$1,386 +10.6%$11,492 +5%
    2015$1,252 $10,945
    2014-- --
    2013-- $125,417
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,071 -5.2%--
    2000$1,129 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85614