Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $698,700

    10379 SE 96th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    6beds
    3,171sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $698,700 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $3,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $698,700

    $657,000 - $741,000

    $3,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,190/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,190/mo

What's special

    Brilliant Home, Lot & Location. Well designed home w versatile layout. Lower level has own parking/entry. May be part of upper level w/ canning kitchen or a mother-in-law suite. Move-in ready with great updates. Double laundry. Tons of natural light. Sits high above the city. Large upper & lower decks overlook gorgeous landscaping with valley/city views. Many out buildings. RV port w hook-ups, garden shed, 2-story storage or studio space. EZ access to Freeway & MAX Station Clackamas Town Center.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Bathroom, Suite, Eating Area, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit, 2nd Kitchen, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Auxiliary Dwelling Unit
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 3,171 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Ground Level
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Features: Views, Gentle Sloping
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding, Tool Shed
    • Parcel number: 00050919

• Resale
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Granite, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: RV Parking, Attached, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, Extra Deep, RV/Boat Storage
    • Basement: Finished, Daylight, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Bathroom, Suite, Eating Area, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit, 2nd Kitchen, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Auxiliary Dwelling Unit
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Covered Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Lap Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • OtherStructures: Workshop, Outbuilding, Tool Shed
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Garden, RV Hookup, RV Parking, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LotFeatures: Views, Gentle Sloping
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Ground Level
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Deck, Sliding Doors
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Deck, Wall to Wall Carpet, Sliding Doors
    • View: Valley, Seasonal, City
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Deck
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Daylight Ranch
    • RoomBedroom5Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax
    • EntryLocation: Ground Level
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2020Sold$600,000+2.6%$189/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20579975 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Pending sale$585,000$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #20579975 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Listed for sale$585,000$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #20579975 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,041 +7.6%$320,424 +6.9%
    2024$5,612 +2.9%$299,686 +3%
    2023$5,452 +5.7%$290,958 +3%
    2022$5,157 +3.8%$282,484 +3%
    2021$4,967 +3.3%$274,257 +3%
    2020$4,807 +1.5%$266,269 +3%
    2019$4,738 +14.4%$258,514 +3%
    2018$4,140 $250,984 +3%
    2017$4,140 +7.3%$243,674 +3%
    2016$3,860 $236,577 +3%
    2015$3,860 +3%$229,686 +3%
    2014$3,749 +7.1%$222,996 +3%
    2013$3,501 +2.4%$216,501 +3%
    2012$3,418 +0.6%$210,195 +3%
    2011$3,400 +6%$204,073 +3%
    2010$3,208 +3.1%$198,129 +3%
    2009$3,112 +6.6%$192,358 +3%
    2008$2,918 +2.1%$186,755 +3%
    2007$2,857 +11.9%$181,316 +3%
    2006$2,554 +1.5%$176,035 +3%
    2005$2,518 +14.5%$170,908 +14.4%
    2004$2,199 +1.9%$149,349 +3%
    2003$2,157 +3.2%$144,999 +3%
    2002$2,091 +1.8%$140,776 +3%
    2001$2,053 +2%$136,676 +3%
    2000$2,013 $132,695

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086