Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $531,300

    10370 Hedgeapple Bnd, New Market, MD 21774

    3beds
    2,312sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    7,431 Square Feet Lot
    $531,300 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $3,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $531,300

    $505,000 - $558,000

    $3,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,288/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,288/mo

What's special

    EXCEPTIONAL-Neat as a pin-like a new home w/all the upgrades you could ever want! Updates include all Baths, Appliances, Granite in Kitch, exterior/interior paint & more! Features include Custom wood work like Crown & Wainscote, Cath & Vaulted Clings, Hdwd, Ceramic Tile, Wd Stove, In Law Suite, Level Backyard w/Landscaping, Deck & more! Plus access to 2 Beaches, 30 miles of trails, 3 Pools & more

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,312 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,431 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27520731

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Market

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2013Sold$307,000-1.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2013Listed for sale$311,900+0.6%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #FR8070896 Report a problem
    12/8/2012Listing removed$309,900$134/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #FR7912100 Report a problem
    11/3/2012Pending sale$309,900$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #FR7912100 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Listed for sale$309,900+112.3%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #FR7912100 Report a problem
    10/30/1998Sold$146,000+5%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/1996Sold$139,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,187 +23.9%$366,233 +6.9%
    2024$4,187 +9.5%$342,600 +5%
    2023$3,823 +5.3%$326,167 -4.8%
    2022$3,630 +5.6%$342,600 +16.8%
    2021$3,437 +2.2%$293,300
    2020$3,363 +2.3%--
    2019$3,288 +2.3%$293,300 +7%
    2018$3,214 $274,200
    2017$3,214 -5.3%$274,200 +8.7%
    2016$3,394 $252,333 +4.5%
    2015$3,394 $241,400
    2014$3,394 $241,400
    2013-- $241,400 -8.4%
    2012-- $263,400
    2011-- $263,400
    2010-- $263,400 -22.6%
    2009-- $340,200 +14.3%
    2008-- $297,716 +16.6%
    2007-- $255,233 +20%
    2006-- $212,750 +11.7%
    2005-- $190,496 +13.2%
    2004-- $168,243 +15.2%
    2003-- $145,990 +1.3%
    2002-- $144,076 +1.3%
    2001-- $142,163

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21774