Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $379,994

    1037 May Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

    4beds
    1,420sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $370,900 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $1,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,900

    $345,000 - $401,000

    $1,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,185/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,185/mo

What's special

    Nestled in a charming neighborhood, this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a casita offers a blend of modern comfort and classic appeal. The spacious living area features an open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the living room and dining area. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops. Primary bedroom and three additional bedrooms are generously sized, each with ample closet space and 2nd bathroom is newly remodeled with modern fixtures, sleek vanities, and elegant tile work. The casita, with its own private entrance, provides an ideal space for guests, in-laws, or a potential rental unit. : The backyard is an entertainer’s dream, featuring a spacious patio, perfect for outdoor dining and gatherings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kostika Xhurka S.0183449 (702)570-0707,

    Galindo Group Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jason K. Sanchez, S.0195899

    Toro Realty

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2605946MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Family room
    • Description: Downstairs
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Primary Downstairs
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,420
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Open
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16106110043
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • Resale,Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas
    • Subdivision: Meadow Acres Amd

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2024Sold$379,994$268/sqft
    Source: LVR #2605946 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Pending sale$379,994$268/sqft
    Source: LVR #2605946 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for sale$379,994+72.7%$268/sqft
    Source: LVR #2605946 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Sold$220,000-29%$155/sqft
    Source: LVR #2576094 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Pending sale$310,000$218/sqft
    Source: LVR #2576094 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listed for sale$310,000$218/sqft
    Source: LVR #2576094 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$537 +7.9%$41,557 -7.8%
    2024$498 +7.9%$45,073 +57.5%
    2023$461 +7.9%$28,609 +4.4%
    2022$427 +7.8%$27,403 +1.2%
    2021$396 -45.5%$27,069 +0.4%
    2020$727 +105.4%$26,955 +16.6%
    2019$354 -47.3%$23,111
    2018$672 $23,111 +0.8%
    2017$672 $22,933 +29.4%
    2016$672 +0.3%$17,722 +15.9%
    2015$670 +1.6%$15,295 +5.8%
    2014$659 $14,453
    2013-- $14,453 +0.5%
    2012-- $14,377 +10.5%
    2011-- $13,006 +45.7%
    2010-- $8,926 -61.5%
    2009-- $23,193
    2008-- $23,193 -36.1%
    2007-- $36,304 +42%
    2006-- $25,571 +58.7%
    2005-- $16,111 +14.4%
    2003-- $14,088 -15.8%
    2001-- $16,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunrise Manor