Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,046,500

    10344 96th St, Ozone Park, NY 11417

    1beds
    1baths
    2,500sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $1,046,500 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $1,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,046,500

    $910,000 - $1.20M

    $1,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,271/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,271/mo

What's special

    Spacious New appliances close to stores Close to transportation

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 2,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091180095

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ozone Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2015Sold$650,000-7%$260/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2757208 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Listed for sale$699,000+18.5%$280/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #2757208 Report a problem
    4/13/2013Listing removed$590,000$236/sqft
    Source: Moving On Realty Inc #2558748 Report a problem
    2/20/2013Listed for sale$590,000-1.5%$236/sqft
    Source: Moving On Realty Inc #2558748 Report a problem
    11/15/2011Listing removed$599,000$240/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Crossroads Realty of NY #2419110 Report a problem
    10/28/2011Price change$599,000-4.2%$240/sqft
    8/3/2011Listed for sale$625,000-3.7%$250/sqft
    3/18/2011Listing removed$649,000$260/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty Masters Report a problem
    2/6/2011Price change$649,000-1.5%$260/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY MASTERS #2359096 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$659,000-2.9%$264/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY MASTERS #2310265 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Price change$679,000-2.9%$272/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY MASTERS #2310265 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listed for sale$699,000+187.7%$280/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY MASTERS #2310265 Report a problem
    4/4/1997Sold$243,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $55,440 -3.1%
    2023-- $57,240 +0.2%
    2022-- $57,120 +17.5%
    2021-- $48,600 +7.3%
    2020$5,959 +2.1%$45,300 +2.6%
    2019$5,837 +1.2%$44,160 +60.1%
    2018$5,769 +7.4%$27,576 +4.6%
    2017$5,373 +10.5%$26,359 +6%
    2016$4,862 $24,867 +6%
    2015$4,862 +43.3%$23,460 +2.1%
    2014$3,393 $22,980 -10.3%
    2013-- $25,620 -3.2%
    2012-- $26,457 +6%
    2011-- $24,960 -3.5%
    2010-- $25,863 +1.4%
    2009-- $25,497 +6%
    2008-- $24,055

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodhaven