NEW PRICE. FANTASTIC IMPROVEMENT. Affordable remodeled condo! Fantastic location! Ground floor corner unit. On the Green Condominiums is a well established community in a park-like setting with walking paths, 2 swimming pools, tennis court plus a meeting / rec-room with a full kitchen. This unit has a covered patio, fireplace, inside laundry room, newer flooring and upgraded counters and bathroom. This home has been lovingly renovated and is Move-in Ready. You will be glad you found it!
Active
Price cut: $20K (2/26)
$275,000
10322 SW Trapper Ter, Beaverton, OR 97008
2beds
1,016sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$592/mo HOA
What's special
Covered patioGround floor corner unitInside laundry roomNewer flooringTennis courtUpgraded counters
- 242 days |
- 76 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ron Garcia sales@garciagrp.com,
The Group Real Estate Services
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 700906016
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Patio, Double Closet, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Eat Bar, Great Room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Width: 8
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Heating
- Baseboard, Fireplace(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Closet, Eat Bar, Great Room, Pantry, Double Closet, Tile
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,016
- Total interior livable area: 1,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, RV Boat Storage, Condo Garage (Deeded)
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: One Level, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Floor
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: RVBoatStorage
- Parcel number: R1027579
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Restored
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: All Landscaping, Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Management, Party Room, Pool, Tennis Court
- HOA fee: $592 monthly
Location
- Region: Beaverton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $289,790
- Annual tax amount: $3,253
- Date on market: 9/16/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,595-11.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,795-10%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,995+82.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $275,000-6.8%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+146.9%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2014 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,095+10.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2014 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2005 | Sold | $119,500$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 +4.1% | $148,070 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,124 +5.9% | $143,760 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,950 +4.5% | $139,580 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,823 +3.6% | $135,520 |
| 2021 | $2,725 +3.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $2,642 +3.3% | $127,750 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,558 +3.3% | $124,030 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $124,030 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $2,477 +10.2% | $116,920 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $113,520 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,247 +8.4% | $110,220 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,073 +42.7% | $107,010 +38.1% |
| 2013 | $1,453 +10.6% | $77,500 +10.3% |
| 2012 | $1,313 -21.5% | $70,250 -21.5% |
| 2011 | $1,672 -7.8% | $89,470 -23.9% |
| 2010 | $1,814 +2.3% | $117,570 -5% |
| 2009 | $1,773 +8.3% | $123,760 -16% |
| 2008 | $1,637 +1% | $147,390 +2.1% |
| 2007 | $1,621 +10.1% | $144,360 +18.3% |
| 2006 | $1,472 -3.9% | $122,020 +24% |
| 2005 | $1,533 +6.2% | $98,440 +5.5% |
| 2004 | $1,443 +0.4% | $93,320 +3.9% |
| 2003 | $1,436 +8.6% | $89,840 +4.9% |
| 2002 | $1,323 +4.8% | $85,640 -0.5% |
| 2001 | $1,262 +6.8% | $86,090 -3.6% |
| 2000 | $1,182 | $89,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greenway