Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $373,000

    10318 Snead St, Winfield, IN 46307

    4beds
    2,258sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    8,498.56 Square Feet Lot
    $400,200 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,884 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,200

    $372,000 - $432,000

    $2,884/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,685/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,685/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Winfield and the highly sought-after Doubletree West Subdivision in Crown Point! This Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom quad-level home offers an abundance of space and modern amenities. The updated kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring tons of elegant cabinetry, ample counter space with SOLID GRANITE COUTERTOPS and Stainless Steel appliances. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, The primary bedroom offers its own bath with shower and a large walk-in closet, while the fourth bedroom downstairs offers privacy and versatility. The full, unfinished basement presents a blank canvas, ready-to-finish and add your personal touch to create additional living space, a home gym, or a recreation room. Out back there is a large yard with room for play! Enjoy peace of mind with the new roof installed in 2021. This home is located in the excellent 5 STAR Award winning Crown Point School District ! The location is unbeatable with convenient access to local amenities and major highways superb PLUS LAKE MICHIGAN WATER! Plus, benefit from low taxes and a low HOA fee, adding to the appeal of this fantastic property. Don't miss your chance to call this beautiful house your home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Taylor,

    Century 21 Circle 219-661-3000,

    Sofia Espinoza

    Bought with:

    Rebecca Steininger, RB14048275

    McColly Real Estate

    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 804857MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15.0 x 13.0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 13.0
    Dining room
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 14.0
    Great room
    • Area: 414
    • Dimensions: 23.0 x 18.0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14.0 x 14.0
    Living room
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 20.0 x 12.0
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Microwave, Dryer
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Storage
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,258
    • Total interior livable area: 2,258 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,533

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    • View description: Neighborhood
    • Frontage length: 68
    Lot
    • Size: 8,498 sqft
    • Dimensions: 125 x 68
    • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 451705279017.000047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winfield
    • Subdivision: Doubletree Lake Estates West

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Doubletree West POA
    • Association phone: 219-226-4433

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2024Sold$373,000-1.3%$165/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #804857 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Contingent$377,777$167/sqft
    7/17/2024Price change$377,777-5.5%$167/sqft
    6/5/2024Listed for sale$399,777+83.8%$177/sqft
    8/27/2004Sold$217,552$96/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #98420 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,972 +5.6%$365,400 +1.1%
    2024$3,763 +5.4%$361,400 +6.3%
    2023$3,571 +7.6%$340,100 +6.2%
    2022$3,320 +11.8%$320,200 +7.4%
    2021$2,969 +3.3%$298,100 +11.6%
    2020$2,874 -3.8%$267,200 +1.1%
    2019$2,988 +0.3%$264,200 +3.1%
    2018$2,977 +10.2%$256,200 +0%
    2017$2,701 $256,100 +3.4%
    2016$2,701 +1.2%$247,700 +2.8%
    2014$2,670 +3.9%$240,900 +4.6%
    2013$2,569 -6.5%$230,300 +1.8%
    2012$2,749 -3.5%$226,200 -1.2%
    2011$2,851 +13.5%$228,900 -4.3%
    2010$2,512 $239,300 -6.8%
    2009-- $256,800 +14.2%
    2007-- $224,800 +6%
    2006-- $212,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Winfield