Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $225,000

    10310 Springwood, Universal City, TX 78148

    3beds
    1,732sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $222,100 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $30/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fresh interior paintNew baseboardsUpdated flooringNew carpetComfortable carpeted bedroomsFunctional flexible floorplan
    *Buyer Financing Fell Through* Rare find in gated Springwood offering space, privacy, and updates. This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is located in a gated community near Randolph AFB / JBSA and sits on an oversized lot exceeding 1/3 acre, offering one of the largest backyards in Springwood. A true standout for buyers searching for room to breathe, outdoor living, and Northeast San Antonio convenience. The home was refreshed with fresh interior paint, new carpet, updated flooring, new baseboards, and thoughtful touch-ups throughout, delivering a clean, polished, and move-in ready presentation. Inside, you'll find a functional, flexible floorplan with durable flooring in main living areas and comfortable carpeted bedrooms designed for everyday living. The backyard truly sets this home apart. With space for entertaining, play, pets, gardening, or future enhancements, this property offers a level of outdoor potential rarely found in the neighborhood. Opportunities like this don't come around often, so don't miss your chance to own a refreshed home in Universal City's most desirable gated community, just minutes from JBSA, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
    67 days
    |
    310
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jana King TREC #687156 (210) 717-7232,

    Keller Williams Heritage

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1948274MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Single Vanity
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 x 9
      Dining room
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Living room
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 13 x 20
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: In Garage, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
      Features
      • One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Loft, All Bedrooms Upstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 050534020030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002
      Details
      • Builder name: DR HORTON

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: CPS
      • Gas: n/a
      • Sewer: City of UC
      • Water: City of UC
      • Utilities for property: City Garbage service

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, BBQ/Grill
      • Security: Controlled Access
      • Subdivision: Springwood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $91 quarterly
      • HOA name: SPRINGWOOD HOA INC
      Location
      • Region: Universal City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $267,060
      • Annual tax amount: $6,121
      • Price range: $225K - $225K
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 201 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $222,100

        $211,000 - $233,000

        $1,582/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$225,000$130/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1948274 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Contingent$225,000$130/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1948274 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$225,000$130/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1948274 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Contingent$225,000$130/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1948274 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listed for sale$225,000$130/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1897895 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Contingent$225,000$130/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1897895 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Price change$225,000-2.2%$130/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1897895 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$230,000+4.5%$133/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1897895 Report a problem
        11/19/2025Listing removed$220,000$127/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1897895 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$220,000-2.2%$127/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1897895 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Listed for sale$225,000+15.4%$130/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1897895 Report a problem
        7/15/2020Sold--
        Source: LERA MLS #1414884 Report a problem
        7/6/2020Pending sale$195,000$113/sqft
        Source: Property R.E. Serv of Tx. #1414884 Report a problem
        5/15/2020Price change$195,000-1%$113/sqft
        Source: Property R.E. Serv of Tx. #1414884 Report a problem
        4/17/2020Price change$197,000-1%$114/sqft
        Source: Property R.E. Serv of Tx. #1414884 Report a problem
        11/23/2019Price change$199,000-2.9%$115/sqft
        Source: Property R.E. Serv of Tx. #1414884 Report a problem
        9/30/2019Listed for sale$205,000$118/sqft
        Source: Property R.E. Serv of Tx. #1414884 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,302 -29.7%$267,060
        2024$6,122 +0.9%$267,060 +1%
        2023$6,069 -6.2%$264,410 +2.3%
        2022$6,471 +39.7%$258,470 +33.7%
        2021$4,631 $193,250 +8.7%
        2020$4,631 +3.7%$177,780 +7.7%
        2019$4,466 $165,100 +4.3%
        2018$4,466 +5.9%$158,250 +2.6%
        2017$4,216 +4.7%$154,240 +6.7%
        2016$4,026 +14.1%$144,600 +3.9%
        2015$3,528 $139,160 +8.2%
        2014$3,528 $128,610 +1.5%
        2013-- $126,680 -1.6%
        2012-- $128,680 -4.6%
        2011-- $134,870 -0.8%
        2010-- $135,920 -3.8%
        2009-- $141,240 +3.8%
        2008-- $136,010 +6.4%
        2007-- $127,780 +7.3%
        2006-- $119,050 +3.5%
        2005-- $115,070
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78148

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable