Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $855,700

    10305 SE Red Fox Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    2,545sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    9,997 Square Feet Lot
    $855,700 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $3,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $855,700

    $813,000 - $898,000

    $3,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,295/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,295/mo

What's special

    Contemporary single level home w/10' ceilings! Home features chef's kitchen with grey stained shaker style Maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, & SS appliances incl. Whirlpool 36" gas cooktop, wall oven, wall micro, dw, & Broan chimney hoodvent. LVP flooring in foyer, kitchen, dining, greatrm. Greatrm feat. gas fireplace w/painted mantle & tile surround. Master suite w/7'x4' curbless tile shower & w-i closet. Cert EA Gold.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Great Room, Closet, Fireplace, High Speed Internet, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Built in Features, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Shower, Sink, Lo-VOC Material
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,545 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: On Street, Driveway
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s), One Level, Minimal Steps, Ground Level, Garage on Main, Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath, Roll in Shower, Utility room on main, Natural Lighting, Built-in Lighting
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,997 sqft
    • Features: Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05034383

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary, 1 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019
    • Major remodel year: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Green verification: Earth Advantage
    • Energy efficient items: Vinyl Window-Double Paned, Insulation and Ceiling Insulation, Tankless, Forced Air 95+%, Car Charging Station Ready
    • Construction elements: Conserving Methods

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $94 monthly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Tankless
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Oven, Island, Pantry, Gas Appliances, Quartz
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Great Room, Closet, Fireplace, High Speed Internet, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Built in Features, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Shower, Sink, Lo-VOC Material
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • LotSizeSource: Builder
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Other, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary, 1 STORY
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Porch, Yard, Covered Deck, Gas Hookup, Paved Road
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2019
    • YearBuiltDetails: Under Construction
    • OtherParking: On Street, Driveway
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 3.0
    • LotFeatures: Gentle Sloping
    • AssociationAmenities: Landscaping, Management
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Great Room
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Island, Quartz
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Accessible Hallway(s), One Level, Minimal Steps, Ground Level, Garage on Main, Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath, Roll in Shower, Utility room on main, Natural Lighting, Built-in Lighting
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Walk in Closet, Shower
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: Earth Advantage
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Vinyl Window-Double Paned, Insulation and Ceiling Insulation, Tankless, Forced Air 95+%, Car Charging Station Ready
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • GreenSustainability: Conserving Methods
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2019Sold$691,056$272/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19351172 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,824 +3.6%$489,296 +3%
    2024$9,484 +2.9%$475,045 +3%
    2023$9,220 +5.5%$461,209 +3%
    2022$8,742 +3.7%$447,776 +3%
    2021$8,432 +3.1%$434,734 +3%
    2020$8,181 +432.5%$422,072 +553.2%
    2019$1,536 $64,616

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086