Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    1030 E MINNEZONA Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85014

    3beds
    2baths
    1,335sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    8,922 Square Feet Lot
    $447,100 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $2,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,100

    $420,000 - $478,000

    $2,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,185/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,185/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bed, 2-bath residence on a desirable corner lot! Charming curb appeal, a lush green landscape, side carport parking, and an RV gate are just the beginning! Inside you'll find a welcoming living room & formal dining area featuring a neutral color palette, blinds for privacy, and attractive wood flooring. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinet & counter space, essential built-in appliances, a pantry, a peninsula with a breakfast bar, and breakfast nook. enjoy a good night's sleep in the main bedroom, offering direct outdoor access, a walk-in closet, and a private ensuite, ensuring comfort and convenience. New A/C and re-duct in 2020 Finally, the wonderful backyard includes a patio w/an attached pergola and a lovely ramada! This value won't disappoint!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dennis K Holle 602-881-0551,

    HomeSmart

    Bought with:

    Dominick Montano, SA686400000

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6678429MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,335
    • Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: RV Gate, Side Vehicle Entry
    • Carport spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,922 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Grass Front, Grass Back
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 15512002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1939

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: DAVIS PLACE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2024Sold$385,000-8.3%$288/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6678429 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Pending sale$420,000$315/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6678429 Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listed for sale$420,000+86.7%$315/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6678429 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Sold$225,000-4.3%$169/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5570379 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listed for sale$235,000$176/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5570379 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listing removed$235,000$176/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5570379 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listed for sale$235,000$176/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5570379 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Pending sale$235,000$176/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5570379 Report a problem
    3/5/2017Listed for sale$235,000$176/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5570379 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,199 +5.2%$34,180 -7.5%
    2024$1,140 +3%$36,950 +289.4%
    2023$1,107 +3.3%$9,488 -60.2%
    2022$1,072 -0.4%$23,850 +14.6%
    2021$1,076 +2.3%$20,810 +3.5%
    2020$1,052 +2.7%$20,100 +11.8%
    2019$1,024 $17,980 +9.8%
    2018$1,024 +5.3%$16,370 +16.3%
    2017$972 +11.5%$14,080 +34.4%
    2016$872 +2.6%$10,480 +17.6%
    2015$850 $8,910 +24.1%
    2014-- $7,180 +29.1%
    2013-- $5,560 -25.4%
    2012-- $7,450 -8.8%
    2011-- $8,170 -35.2%
    2010-- $12,610 -21.1%
    2009-- $15,980 -4.6%
    2008-- $16,750 +21.4%
    2007-- $13,800 +45.3%
    2006-- $9,500
    2005-- $9,500 +14.5%
    2004-- $8,300
    2003-- $8,300 +35%
    2002-- $6,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Camelback East