Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • $1,100,000

    1030 Capp St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    2beds
    1,271sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1921
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $865/sqft
    $5,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,396/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,396/mo

What's special

    Bright top floor condo w/ 2BD, 1BA, flexible sunroom/office & 2 garages on an extra large lot in the Inner Mission w/ a 100 walk score. Bay windows bring in ample natural light to living room & adjacent dining room, offering ideal flow for entertaining. Stylish kitchen w/ sleek counters, painted cabinets, ssl appliances, handsome tile & adjacent laundry room with stairs to backyard. Peaceful primary BD w/ large closet & 2nd BD both adjoin a sunroom w/ windows overlooking the backyarda cozy space for a den, office, 3rd BD or other use. Split BA w/ clawfoot tub/shower. Coved ceilings, wood floors, built-in cabinets & plenty of storage closets. Huge shared backyard w/ multiple areas for lounging & entertaining. 2 separate garages offer flexibility for parking, storage, office, artist studio, or income. Private gated front entry. Located in a 3-unit building at the intersection of Bernal Heights, Inner Mission & Noe Valley. Vibrant living near restaurants, transit, BART, freeways, shops, Whole Foods, parks & nightlife. With ample flexible spaces, this condo offers a winning blend of timeless style & modern functionality w/ outdoor living & a dynamic location for enjoying city life.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judson B. Gregory DRE #01936073 415-722-5515,

    Compass 415-660-9955

    Bought with:

    Eve Fisher, DRE #02053368

    Redfin

    Source: SFAR,MLS#: 425064622MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Francisco Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Features: Split Bath, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,271
    • Total interior livable area: 1,271 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Rear, Private, Independent, On Site, On Site - Mapped (Condo Only)
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Uncovered Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 4,802 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Additional structures: Second Garage
    • Parcel number: 6528077

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1921

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
    • Association name: 1030-1032-1032A Capp Street HOA
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2025Sold$1,100,000+0.1%$865/sqft
    Source: SFAR #425064622 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Pending sale$1,099,000$865/sqft
    Source: SFAR #425064622 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$1,099,000-22.9%$865/sqft
    Source: SFAR #425064622 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for rent$5,825-2.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for rent$5,950-9.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/26/2022Price change$6,590-4.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for rent$6,900$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/14/2019Sold$1,425,000+32.6%$1,121/sqft
    Source: SFAR #491278 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Pending sale$1,075,000$846/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams San Francisco #491278 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listed for sale$1,075,000+58.1%$846/sqft
    4/15/2008Sold$680,000$535/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,239 +3%$1,558,442 +2%
    2024$18,687 +1.5%$1,527,885 +2%
    2023$18,407 +1.9%$1,497,927 +2%
    2022$18,058 +1.8%$1,468,557 +2%
    2021$17,739 -0.4%$1,439,762 +1%
    2020$17,818 +76.6%$1,425,000 +78%
    2019$10,087 +3.5%$800,689 +2%
    2018$9,747 +4.4%$784,991 +2%
    2017$9,332 +1.8%$769,600 +2%
    2016$9,167 $754,510
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mission