Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $300,000

    103 Wappoolah Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    3beds
    1,535sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    $285,000 - $318,000

    $2,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,690/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,690/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 103 Wappoolah Drive -- a lovingly maintained, one-owner brick ranch that combines comfort, space, and timeless appeal. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home is designed with both function and flexibility in mind. Step inside to find a traditional layout featuring a spacious living area, a separate den perfect for cozy nights in, and a large all-seasons room overlooking the backyard -- ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying year-round Lowcountry living. The kitchen flows easily to the dining space, making everyday living and gatherings simple and seamless. Outside, the all-brick construction offers low-maintenance durability, while the established lot provides space to garden, play, or simply enjoy the outdoors. Located in a desirable Summerville neighborhoodthis home places you close to shopping, dining, schools, and everything the area has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660

    Bought with:

    Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25026879MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,535
    • Total interior livable area: 1,535 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 2231303005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2026Sold$300,000-4.8%$195/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25026879 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for sale$315,000$205/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25026879 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$604 +13.1%$5,760 +15%
    2023$534 -5.7%$5,010
    2022$567 -60.2%$5,010
    2021$1,424 +145%$5,010
    2020$581 +12.2%$5,010 +14.9%
    2018$518 $4,360
    2017$518 +17.4%$4,360
    2016$441 $4,360
    2015$441 $4,360
    2014$441 $4,360 +3.3%
    2012-- $4,220 -25%
    2010-- $5,630 +53%
    2007$272 -26.3%$3,680
    2006$369 -43.7%$3,680
    2005$655 +37.5%$3,680 +23.9%
    2004$476 +3.8%$2,970
    2003$459 +6.9%$2,970
    2002$430 $2,970
    2001-- $2,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29486