Skip main navigation
Sold for $585,000
  • $585,000

    103 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,500sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $633,500 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $4,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $633,500

    $557,000 - $716,000

    $4,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,963/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,963/mo

What's special

    Introducing #103 Robinson Lane - Move right into this Brand New Home in Wappingers Farms Estates, a premier new subdivision in the Arlington School District conveniently located 3 miles to Taconic State Pkwy. This impressive home features Open-Concept living with dramatic vaulted ceilings & gleaming hardwoods throughout the main level. The focal point is the Chef’s kitchen equipped with gas stove, 8 foot long center island and large panty.. ideal for hosting gatherings with ease. Hallway leads to 2 bedrooms, full hall bath and superb master bedroom with en-suite, tray ceiling and walk- in closet. Retreat to the lower level's large finished open rooms with a full bath and sliders to the yard (potential for 4th bedroom as home has 4 BR BOHA). This energy efficient home has central AC, large underground propane tank which fires burner, water treatment system and spray foam insulation throughout. Convenience meets sophistication in this exceptional property. Don't miss out on making it yours! Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Cozzi 914-447-2479,

    Westchester Dream Home Realty 914-447-2479

    Bought with:

    Matthew H. Palumbo, 10301209737

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6328090MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Primary Bathroom, Pantry, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6459030733600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls
    • Subdivision: Wappinger Farms Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2024Sold$585,000-1.7%$234/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6328090 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Pending sale$595,000$238/sqft
    9/17/2024Price change$595,000+1%$238/sqft
    6/27/2024Pending sale$589,000$236/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6305525 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for sale$589,000$236/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12590