Skip main navigation
Sold for $950,000
  • $950,000

    103 Ozone Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    4beds
    3,229sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1996
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $949,900 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $3,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $949,900

    $902,000 - $997,000

    $3,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,771/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,771/mo

What's special

    Opulent living in the heart of Cary on a rare 1+ acre cul-de-sac lot in highly sought-after 27513. This stunning brick-front home offers exceptional privacy, generous space, and unbeatable convenience. Inside, the expansive kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry -- all seamlessly flowing into light-filled living areas. First-floor hardwoods, plantation shutters, and a striking stone fireplace create warmth and timeless elegance. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers spacious secondary bedrooms, abundant storage, and a luxurious owner's suite complete with a large walk-in closet and spa-like feel. Step outside to your private retreat: a screened porch overlooking a beautifully landscaped backyard with a paver patio, stone retaining wall, and tranquil koi pond -- perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near Weatherstone Elementary and just minutes to RTP, I-40, premier shopping, dining, and Cary greenways, this home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lasting value. **Seller has requested all offers to be submitted by 6pm on Sunday, March 15, 2026

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KG Gaurav 201-658-5089,

    Keller Williams Legacy

    Bought with:

    Ana Victoria Echem, 358416

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10152121MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,229
    • Total interior livable area: 3,229 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,229
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 075415531345000 0216610
    • Zoning: R12P
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, HardiPlank Type
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $277 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$950,000+3.3%$294/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152121 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$920,000$285/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152121 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$920,000+76.9%$285/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152121 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Sold$520,000+19.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2064748 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Sold$435,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,124 +2.2%$828,832
    2024$6,970 +25.2%$828,832 +49.7%
    2023$5,568 +3.9%$553,712
    2022$5,361 +2.1%$553,712
    2021$5,253 -0.5%$553,712
    2020$5,280 -0.7%$553,712 +11.9%
    2019$5,318 $494,841
    2018$5,318 +13.8%$494,841 +2.6%
    2017$4,673 +1.5%$482,191
    2016$4,603 -2.6%$482,191 +0.9%
    2015$4,726 $478,048
    2014-- $478,048
    2013-- $478,048
    2012-- $478,048
    2011-- $478,048
    2010-- $478,048
    2009-- $478,048
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Weatherstone