Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,200

    103 Osprey Way, Heathsville, VA 22473

    3beds
    2,076sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $699,200 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $2,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,200

    $643,000 - $755,000

    $2,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,035/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,035/mo

What's special

    What a view!! This property has it all. 6'+ MLW on the protected waters of the Little Wicomico River, but minutes from the Chesapeake and a full service marina. This one level home gently slopes to a sandy beach and extensive pier with 2 boat lifts, a jet ski lift and 4 slips. Features include an open floor plan and master suite with waterside screened porch and luxurious bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower and separate toilet room. There are an additional two bedrooms and full hall bath, plus a second screened porch. This home is equipped with two water heaters and an HVAC new in 2016. Above the attached two car garage is roughed-in space for additional living. This property is a short distance from a magnificent sandy beach on the Chesapeake and the community boat ramp onto the Little Wicomico is just down the road. Landscaping and siding are largely maintenance free so this home is a perfect spot for weekenders or those looking to retire. Just a short drive into Heathsville, Burgess or Reedville for groceries, shopping and restaurants .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Fireplace, Great Room, Cable TV, Cathedral/Vaulted/Tray Ceilings, Ceiling 9 Ft+
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29D113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Heathsville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

• Storage: Attic
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer, Microwave
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Fireplace, Great Room, Cable TV, Cathedral/Vaulted/Tray Ceilings, Ceiling 9 Ft+
    • Exterior Features: Pier/Dock, River/Creek Front, Deck, Sand Beach, Screened Porch
    • Water Depth: 5+ Feet
    • Property Type: Waterfront Residential
    • Type/Style: Contemporary
    • Acreage: 1-1.9 acres
    • Fireplaces: Gas Logs, Great Room
    • Water Heater: Other-See Remarks, Gas
    • Dining Facilities: Great Room Combination
    • Foundation: Conditioned Crawl Space
    • # Stories: One
    • Property Status: Contract w/Contingencies
    • Legal Description: JETTY'S REACH SUBD LOT 13
    • Tax Map #: 29-D-1-0-13-0
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water/Sewer: Community

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2019Sold$470,000-12.8%$226/sqft
    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #1833205 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Pending sale$539,000$260/sqft
    Source: Bragg & Company #103934 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listed for sale$539,000$260/sqft
    Source: Bragg & Company #103934 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,347 +12.1%$452,300
    2024$2,985 +8.2%$452,300
    2023$2,759 $452,300
    2022$2,759 $452,300
    2021$2,759 +3.4%$452,300
    2020$2,669 -9.6%$452,300 -9.6%
    2019$2,951 $500,200
    2018-- $500,200
    2017-- $500,200
    2016-- $500,200
    2015-- $500,200
    2014-- $500,200 -15.2%
    2013-- $589,700
    2012-- $589,700
    2011-- $589,700
    2010-- $589,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22473