Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $482,000

    103 Mercer Ct, Fairless Hills, PA 19030

    3beds
    1,860sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2016
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $482,000 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,000

    $458,000 - $506,000

    $2,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,137/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,137/mo

What's special

    Incredible Opportunity to own this almost NEW construction town home in highly desirable Pennsbury School District in Newest Community, Mercer Court!Beautiful and meticulously kept 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms home offers open floor plan with very specious living room, kitchen and dinning room on the main level. Fantastic kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ceramic backsplash and great island is full of light and space. Generous size bedrooms are situated at the upper level with one master bath and another in the hallway. Fully finished lower level great as family room or office with the easy access outside. Freshly painted, fully updated with 9 ft ceiling, sprinkle system, deck and garage, this home gives you everything what you are looking for! Conveniently located, close to shopping, dinning, major highways - Rt 1, 95 or Turnpike. Just move right in and enjoy everything this Outstanding Home has to offer!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13005002002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairless Hills

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $117 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Lot Size/Under 1/2 Acre, Sewer/City, Water/City Water, Exterior Living Space/Balcony / Lanai, Garage Count/1 Car Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2018Sold$275,000-5.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listed for sale$289,900+13.8%$156/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Veterans-Pennington #1003276106 Report a problem
    1/26/2016Sold$254,845$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,828 $29,360
    2024$6,828 +9%$29,360
    2023$6,264 +3.2%$29,360
    2022$6,070 +2%$29,360
    2021$5,953 $29,360
    2020$5,953 +3.1%$29,360
    2018$5,776 +21.9%$29,360
    2017$4,738 $29,360
    2016$4,738 $29,360
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19030