Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $2.4K (4/20)
    $87,500

    103 Hurley St, Amagon, AR 72005

    1beds
    480sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $83,800 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Electric fireplace
    Nice and cozy manufactured home just under 500 square feet! It is fully equipped with appliances and furniture, all of which convey with the home! Sitting on 0.74 acres, in addition to this 5 year old home, the property also includes a large shop with garage door, electricity, and attached carport. This carport will fit a travel trailer, for which there are hookups for electricity, sewer, and water. There is also a detached carport with three covered areas for vehicle, boat, ATV, lawn mower, etc... The home is 5 years old and heated and cooled with a mini split air conditioner/ heater and has an infrared heater available with Propane hookup during the Winter if desired. This one bedroom, one bathroom home with open living room/ kitchen and dining area provides a great space for downsizing or your starter home! All furniture (living room, kitchen and bedroom), electric fireplace, TV, appliances, including refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher, washer and dryer, convey with the home! Additionally, there is a loft with receptacles and lighting which can be used for an extra sleeping area or storage. Located adjacent to the People Helping People building and across from the Amagon Post Office, this nice home is available for a new owner to make it theirs. It is completely furnished and ready to move in today!
    130 days
    |
    71
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Sampson 870-512-8951,

    Bratcher Real Estate 870-523-5100

    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR,MLS#: 10126962

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Dual
      Cooling
      • Dual
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Unknown
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 480
      • Total interior livable area: 480 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 480

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached Carport
      • Garage spaces: 1

• Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $362
      • Date on market: 1/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,In House
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $83,800

        $80,000 - $88,000

        $831/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$87,500-2.7%$182/sqft
        Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10126962 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$89,900-5.3%$187/sqft
        Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10126962 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Listed for sale$94,900$198/sqft
        Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10126962 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72005

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable