Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $406,200

    103 Fairway Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2baths
    1,560sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $406,200 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,200

    $386,000 - $427,000

    $2,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,622/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,622/mo

What's special

    3bdr 2.5 bath Collegeville/Trappe townhome is just about perfect! The setting is a quiet cul de sac location that backs up to a walking trail and wooded area.Enter thru lovely foyer that leads to large living room/great room that is bright and airy and most tastfully decorated in neutral pottery barn type decor.The powder room is totally upgraded with beautiful wooden vanity and fixtures.The kichen is a chef's dream with amply cabinetry for storage and lots of counter space.The appliances are nicely upgraded and features gas cooking.There is also an overlap for bar stools.Also features a dining area leading into living room with surround soumd and sliders leading to 14x15 custom deck with an awesome view!Carpeting throughout the house is neutral and in great shape.Upper level features large sunny owner suite with large walk in closet.Mstr bath has upgraded vanity and entire house has upgraded lighting package.Two additional nice sized bedrooms with plenty of storage. Perfect Location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230001539013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2013Sold$216,500-1.5%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2013Price change$219,900-4.3%$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MAIN LINE #6254904 Report a problem
    7/26/2013Listed for sale$229,900$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Main Line-Kimberton #6254904 Report a problem
    8/27/2011Listing removed$229,900$147/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #5853853 Report a problem
    5/3/2011Price change$229,900-4.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Hearthside, Realtors #5853853 Report a problem
    4/8/2011Price change$239,900-2.1%$154/sqft
    Source: Hearthside, Realtors #5853853 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Listed for sale$245,000+9.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside,Realtors #5853853 Report a problem
    10/2/2008Sold$223,500-6.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2006Sold$239,000+23.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2003Sold$194,117$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,286 +6%$142,970
    2024$5,930 $142,970
    2023$5,930 +3.3%$142,970
    2022$5,738 +2.9%$142,970
    2021$5,576 +2.5%$142,970
    2020$5,439 +1.3%$142,970
    2019$5,369 +2.4%$142,970
    2018$5,243 +3.2%$142,970
    2017$5,080 +2.1%$142,970
    2016$4,975 +1.9%$142,970
    2015$4,880 +2.2%$142,970
    2014$4,773 +3.1%$142,970
    2013$4,631 +2%$142,970
    2012$4,539 +3%$142,970
    2011$4,408 +2.6%$142,970
    2010$4,295 +3.5%$142,970
    2009$4,151 +3.5%$142,970
    2008$4,011 +5.1%--
    2007$3,817 +6.5%--
    2006$3,583 +8.7%--
    2005$3,297 +8.7%--
    2004$3,034 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe