103 Bruce Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
Home value
$333,800
$274,000 - $407,000
$2,129/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,129/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,129/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,942/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,942/mo
Listing updated:
Wade C Hodges IV 912-536-5326,
Home Team Real Estate
Kelsie M Glasco, 359197
Platinum Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,082
- Total interior livable area: 2,082 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,082
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: MS50000020 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Tar/Gravel
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2025 | Sold | $325,000+0.5%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Pending sale | $323,500$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Price change | $323,500-2.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Pending sale | $331,038$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $331,038+16.2%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Sold | $285,000+1.1%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Pending sale | $282,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2022 | Price change | $282,000-2.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Price change | $289,000-2%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Price change | $295,000-1.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,000+17.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Sold | $255,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Pending sale | $255,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $255,000+73.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2019 | Sold | $147,000-1.3%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Pending sale | $149,000$72/sqft |
Source: Statesboro Real Est. & Invest #8485526 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $149,000+21.6%$72/sqft |
| 10/20/2014 | Sold | $122,500-12.5%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,999-12.5%$67/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Tanner Realty #07121894 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2011 | Listing removed | $159,999$77/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Tanner Realty #03043101 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2011 | Listing removed | $1,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Tanner Realty #02888438 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,000 |
| 4/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $159,999+0%$77/sqft |
| 11/23/2010 | Listing removed | $159,975$77/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Tanner Realty #02652184 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $159,975$77/sqft |
| 10/24/2009 | Listing removed | $159,975$77/sqft |
| 10/21/2009 | Price change | $159,975-9.6%$77/sqft |
| 4/10/2009 | Listed for sale | $176,989$85/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Tanner Realty #02553314 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,181 +8.9% | $123,880 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $2,921 +61.4% | $107,320 +59.7% |
| 2022 | $1,810 +12% | $67,220 +14.3% |
| 2021 | $1,616 +0.8% | $58,811 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $1,603 +3.1% | $56,893 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $1,556 +1.1% | $55,203 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $1,538 +34.8% | $52,437 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,141 +1.7% | $50,932 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $1,122 -0.3% | $49,804 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $1,125 +3% | $48,159 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $48,159 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $54,760 |
| 2008 | -- | $54,760 |
| 2007 | -- | $54,760 +19.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $45,840 |
| 2005 | -- | $45,840 |
| 2004 | -- | $45,840 +32.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,520 |
| 2002 | -- | $34,520 +18.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $29,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30458