Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    103 Baileyville Court, Knapp, WI 54749

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $253,700 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,679/mo

What's special

    Well maintained and spacious twin home located in a quiet neighborhood just five minutes from Hwy 94. Convenient one level living with zero step entry. The custom built home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, 2x6 construction, Marvin windows, high efficiency furnace, solid Oak doors and cabinets, kitchen pantry, and cozy gas fireplace. Additional 190 square foot storage space above the garage. Lawn care and snow removal is provided for $50/month. Great location with easy access to Menomonie, Eau Claire, Hudson and Twin Cities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Larson 715-967-2494,

    Larson Realty

    Bought with:

    Denise Solberg

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1588831MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: None / Slab,Concrete
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,632
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1714122914342200045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Steel Siding
    Condition
    • 11-20 Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2025Sold$240,000-3.4%$147/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1588831 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Contingent$248,500$152/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1588831 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for sale$248,500$152/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1588831 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,667 +5%$157,100
    2023$2,539 +7.7%$157,100
    2022$2,357 -12.4%$157,100
    2021$2,692 -5.7%$157,100
    2020$2,854 -7.3%$157,100 +8.6%
    2019$3,077 +27.2%$144,600 +17.9%
    2018$2,419 -8.9%$122,600
    2017$2,656 -4.4%$122,600
    2016$2,777 $122,600
    2015$2,777 -2%$122,600
    2014$2,835 -2.3%$122,600
    2013$2,902 +14.3%$122,600
    2011$2,539 -6.1%$122,600
    2010$2,703 $122,600
    2009-- $122,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54749