Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $934,000

    103-33 102nd St, Ozone Park, NY 11417

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $934,000 Zestimate®
    $519/sqft
    $2,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $934,000

    $878,000 - $999,000

    $2,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,522/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,522/mo

What's special

    This recently gut-renovated two-family building features lovely two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartments with move-in ready interiors, plus sprawling outdoor space and a flexible finished basement in coveted Ozone Park, Queens. Delivered vacant, this turnkey property is an outstanding opportunity for investors or homebuyers seeking an income-generating rental. Inside each spacious home, you'll find tiled foyers leading to open-plan living areas featuring new hardwood floors and tall ceilings with LED lighting. Brand-new kitchens dazzle with abundant cabinetry, quartz countertops, undermount sinks with pull-down sprayers, wide breakfast bars and full-size appliances. Bedrooms feature roomy closets, and the windowed full bathrooms are finished with floor-to-ceiling large-format tile, bathtub/showers and contemporary fixtures. The fully finished basement offers a large rec room area, kitchenette and separate entrance, while the fenced backyard welcomes outdoor entertaining with a patio and lawn area. Metal storm doors front and back complete this excellent Queens building. This in-demand Ozone Park neighborhood is filled with great shopping, dining and entertainment venues. Small parks dot the area, and less than a mile away, massive 500-acre Forest Park offers hiking trails, bridle paths, playgrounds, ball fields, a golf course and a bandshell offering free summer concerts. Nearby A trains, excellent bus service and local parkways and expressways provide easy access to the rest of the city and beyond.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room / Dining Room
    • Basement: Full, Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,321 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

• Inclusions: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room / Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential Income
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • Sewer: Sewer
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • CommunityFeatures: Near Public Transportation
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2021Sold$830,000-1.1%$461/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3338750 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Pending sale$839,000-1.3%$466/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3338750 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    8/22/2021Listed for sale$850,000+15%$472/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listing removed$739,000$411/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #3248263 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for sale$739,000$411/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #3248263 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: South Richmond Hill