Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,900
  • $349,900

    10297 Horizon Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    3beds
    1,734sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $349,700 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,700

    $332,000 - $367,000

    $2,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,331/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,331/mo

What's special

    Perfect blend of comfort and style. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage. Former Builder Model. Centrally Located, close to shopping. Move in Ready. Open Floor Plan with abundant natural light throughout. Large Living Room, formal dining room with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring. Updated kitchen, granite countertops, with attached dining area. Master Bath with garden tub and walk in shower. Double Sinks. Spacious Lanai Area, gorgeous pool with valet system. Perfect for entertaining. Florida Glass Screen Enclosure recently replace. Freshly painted, roof replacement 2019. Home sits on large corner lot. Repaired sinkhole.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deanna Myers 352-678-0665,

    Mariano Real Estate Inc.

    Bought with:

    Deanna Myers, 3565429

    Mariano Real Estate Inc.

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2236684MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,734
    • Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5080 0416 0290
    • Zoning: PDP
    • Zoning description: Planned Development Project
    • Special conditions: Owner Licensed RE

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill
    • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 8

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2024Sold$349,900$202/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2236684 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Pending sale$349,900$202/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2236684 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for sale$349,900+268.3%$202/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2236684 Report a problem
    11/15/1999Sold$95,000+31%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/1997Sold$72,500$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,773 -4.2%$275,505 -4%
    2023$4,981 +239.1%$286,846 +191.6%
    2022$1,469 +1%$98,374 +3%
    2021$1,454 +7.5%$95,509 +1.4%
    2020$1,353 $94,190 +2.3%
    2019-- $92,072 +1.9%
    2018$779 -25.7%$90,355 +2.1%
    2017$1,048 $88,497 +2.1%
    2016$1,048 +3.6%$86,677 +0.7%
    2015$1,012 +1.9%$86,074 +0.8%
    2014$992 +35.6%$85,391 +1.5%
    2013$732 -5.7%$84,129 0%
    2012$776 -14.4%$84,138 -8.7%
    2011$907 $92,197 -4%
    2010-- $96,022 +2.7%
    2009$917 -2%$93,498 +0.1%
    2008$936 -23.7%$93,405 +5.6%
    2006$1,226 $88,472 +3%
    2005-- $85,895 +3%
    2004$1,219 +0.5%$83,393 +1.9%
    2003$1,213 +3.2%$81,838 +2.4%
    2002$1,175 +0.8%$79,920 +1.6%
    2001$1,165 +3.1%$78,661 +3%
    2000$1,130 $76,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608