10263 Mayapple Ct, Bristow, VA 20136
Home value
$833,200
$775,000 - $900,000
$4,459/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,459/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,459/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,155/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,155/mo
Listing updated:
Caitlin Ellis 571-247-2474,
Samson Properties,
Co-Listing Agent: Steven Ellis 703-969-8069,
Samson Properties
Missy Hillenbrand, 0225084494
Keller Williams Chantilly Ventures, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 1356
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, 9'+ Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Glass
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Exterior Entry,Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,558
- Total interior livable area: 3,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,202
- Finished area below ground: 1,046
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Backs to Trees, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 7595013714
- Zoning: PMR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $95 monthly
- Amenities included: Jogging Path, Tot Lots/Playground, Basketball Court, Common Grounds
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
- Association name: AVENDALE
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2025 | Sold | $830,000+3.8%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Pending sale | $799,999$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,999+6.7%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Sold | $750,000+3.4%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2022 | Pending sale | $725,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $725,000+22.8%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2020 | Sold | $590,170$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,937 +0.3% | $707,500 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $6,917 -1.3% | $695,500 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $7,010 +10.7% | $673,700 +20% |
| 2022 | $6,330 +2.3% | $561,300 +10.6% |
| 2021 | $6,188 +24.5% | $507,600 +23.3% |
| 2020 | $4,970 +1334.2% | $411,600 +617.1% |
| 2019 | $347 -49.9% | $57,400 +0.2% |
| 2018 | $692 | $57,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20136