Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,313,400

    10260 SE Hillside Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    5,820sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $1,313,400 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $5,467 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,313,400

    $1.20M - $1.44M

    $5,467/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,956/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,956/mo

What's special

    Flawless location in coveted Cloud Pass Ranch, 4 bed, 4.5 bath, Den with built ins, Master suite and 2 more bedrooms on main, Guest suite and 1,000 SF bonus/media room and bar upstairs, 1,100 sf covered out door area, 8 car garage, Tile roof, Travertine floors, upgrades through out this custom One owner home, very private landscaped lot, Street of Dreams builder

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Wall to Wall Carpet, Sound System, Soaking Tub, Granite, High Ceilings, Owned Security Systm, Home Theater, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05009713

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Main
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Den
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Sprinkler, Gas Hookup, Covered Courtyard, Security Lights
    • FireplaceDescription: Wood Burning
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Appliance Garage, Tile, Granite, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Pantry, Butler's Pantry, Double Oven
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Bathroom
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Bathroom
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Formal, Gourmet Kitchen, Suite, High Ceilings, Bay Window, Island, Great Room, Butler's Pantry, Built in Features, Bookcases
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • InteriorFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Sound System, Soaking Tub, Granite, High Ceilings, Owned Security Systm, Home Theater, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • ListingStatus: Active
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • HOARentIncludes: Insurance, Commons, Water, Electricity, Management
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Butler's Pantry
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Suite
    • Style: Traditional, Mediterranean/Mission/Spanish
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Bay Window, Built in Features, Bookcases
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Upper
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Great Room, Built in Features
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Annually
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Bonus Room
    • GarageType: Oversized
    • AdditionalRoom3Features: Built in Features
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Bay Window, Built in Features, Bookcases
    • StandardStatus: Active
    • CoolingDescription: Central Air
    • BasementFoundation: Crawl Space
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Den
    • VideoVirtualTour1YN: Yes
    • LegalDescription: SUBDIVISION CLOUD PASS RANCH 3866 LOT 8
    • TaxID: 05009713

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2019Sold$850,000-37%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listing removed$1,350,000$232/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Performance Group #17415282 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listed for sale$1,350,000$232/sqft
    2/5/2018Pending sale$1,350,000$232/sqft
    1/14/2018Price change$1,350,000+1.9%$232/sqft
    9/3/2017Listed for sale$1,325,000+6%$228/sqft
    1/26/2010Listing removed$1,250,000$215/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #10003270 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Price change$1,250,000-7.4%$215/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #10003270 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Listed for sale$1,350,000+575%$232/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #10003270 Report a problem
    3/18/2005Sold$200,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,385 +3.7%$1,202,163 +3%
    2024$22,541 +1.7%$1,167,149 +3%
    2023$22,164 +7%$1,133,155 +3%
    2022$20,714 +10.2%$1,100,151 +3%
    2021$18,800 +5.5%$1,068,108 +3%
    2020$17,814 -6.9%$1,036,999 +3%
    2019$19,143 +12.9%$1,006,796 +3%
    2018$16,958 +6.5%$977,472 +3%
    2017$15,918 +0.6%$949,002 +3%
    2016$15,826 $921,361 +3%
    2015$15,826 +3%$894,525 +3%
    2014$15,372 +8.3%$868,471 +3%
    2013$14,197 +1.9%$843,176 +3%
    2012$13,937 +0.5%$818,617 +3%
    2011$13,866 +5.3%$794,774 +3%
    2010$13,167 +0.9%$771,625 +3%
    2009$13,054 +8.8%$749,150 +3%
    2008$11,998 +2.1%$727,330 +3%
    2007$11,755 +226.5%$706,146 +207.2%
    2006$3,601 +75.3%$229,865 +81.3%
    2005$2,054 $126,774

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086