1026 S Monroe Street, Tacoma, WA 98405
Home value
$964,300
$897,000 - $1.04M
$5,636/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,636/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,636/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,940/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,940/mo
Better Properties N. Proctor
Emily Crantz-Johnston, 22030787
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- 90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Electric - Hybrid, Water Heater Location: Garage Closet
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,445
- Total interior livable area: 2,445 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Partial, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 7,461 sqft
- Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Partially, Patio, Propane, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Level,Partial Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 5915000043
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane tank
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Wood Siding, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Pacific North Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Tacoma Public Utilities
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Tacoma Public Utilities
- Water: Public, Company: Tacoma Public Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Tacoma
- Subdivision: Tacoma
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/7/2025 | Sold | $979,000$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Pending sale | $979,000$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $979,000$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,040 +1.6% | $186,800 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $2,008 +16.1% | $179,800 +8.4% |
| 2022 | $1,729 +7.3% | $165,900 +18.6% |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $139,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Central