Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $953,800

    10259 Mayapple Ct, Bristow, VA 20136

    5beds
    4,548sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2019
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $953,800 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $5,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $953,800

    $906,000 - $1.00M

    $5,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,900/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,900/mo

What's special

    AMAZING Home and only 1 Year Young! Gorgeous contemporary craftsman with 3 car garage in the desirable Avendale neighborhood. This Stunning 5 bed 4.5 bath property is situated on a no thru street which backs to woods and shows like a true model home! This popular Beckner Model boasts a soaring two story foyer with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, wainscoting, crown molding, and neutral gray paint. The Open Main Level Floorplan offers a formal dining area, private office/study, powder room, family room, and eat in kitchen! The Gourmet Kitchen has double wall ovens, cooktop with downdraft, S/S appliances, huge center island, white cabinetry, plenty of natural light, and granite counters. Family room is off the kitchen with gas fireplace and ready to entertain. Brand New $40K Trex Deck and Screened in Porch right off the kitchen!! Hardwood stairs welcome you to the upper level landing with LVP flooring, laundry room, hall full bath, and sitting area. 4 spacious bedrooms with 3 full baths upstairs! Princess suite, 2 other bedrooms, and the Primary. The primary bedroom is impressive with its double walk in closets and massive full bathroom with upgraded builder tile package. The 1350+ sq. ft. fully finished walkout basement provides rec room, game room, full bathroom, and legal 5th Bedroom! Add in the Avendale amenity filled community nature walking trails, basketball court, Dog Park, multiple playgrounds and you got yourself a 10! Easy access to Schools, Vint Hill, 28, 234, 66, Parks, Grocery, Restaurants, Wineries/Breweries, Virginia Promenade town center, and Jiffy Lube Live.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    Features
    • Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,548 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 882

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7595013319

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bristow

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $95 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Freezer, Range Hood, Oven - Wall, Bar Fridge
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick, Brick Front
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 882
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Flooring: Wood Floors
    • Basement: Y
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW523102 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Sold$750,000+3.4%$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW523102 Report a problem
    5/22/2021Pending sale$725,000$159/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW523102 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listed for sale$725,000+6.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW523102 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Sold$678,838+5.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2020Price change$644,500-0.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
    2/13/2020Price change$645,500+0.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Management Washington LLC #VAPW485800 Report a problem
    1/29/2020Price change$644,500+1.6%$142/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listed for sale$634,500-0.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
    10/13/2019Listing removed$639,500$141/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
    6/30/2019Listed for sale$639,500$141/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $854,100 +2.1%
    2024-- $836,700 +3.3%
    2023-- $809,700 +13.6%
    2022$8,005 +2.4%$712,500 +10.7%
    2021$7,820 +7.1%$643,900 +8.1%
    2020$7,301 +2010.5%$595,600 +939.4%
    2019$346 -49.8%$57,300 +0.4%
    2018$689 $57,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20136