1025 Mourning Dove Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639
Home value
$844,300
$768,000 - $920,000
$5,536/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,536/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,536/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,021/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,021/mo
Listing updated:
Becky King 443-624-3359,
Home Towne Real Estate
O'Mara Dunnigan, 649751
Keller Williams Flagship
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Soaking Tub, Double/Dual Staircase, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Kitchen Island, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Partial,Full,Finished,Rear Entrance,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,147
- Total interior livable area: 5,147 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,446
- Finished area below ground: 1,701
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Paved, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Lawn Sprinkler, Sidewalks
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Fenced, Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
- Features: Backs to Trees, Cleared, Private, Secluded, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0502128276
- Zoning: RUR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
- Major remodel year: 2021
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/13/2025 | Sold | $840,000+3.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Pending sale | $815,000+526.9%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2002 | Sold | $130,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,561 +5.7% | $608,100 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $6,210 +7.5% | $575,500 +3.5% |
| 2023 | $5,778 +3.6% | $556,100 -3.4% |
| 2022 | $5,576 +3.8% | $575,500 +11.3% |
| 2021 | $5,375 +1.9% | $517,300 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $5,275 +1.9% | $505,300 -2.3% |
| 2019 | $5,175 +2.5% | $517,300 +7.5% |
| 2018 | $5,049 +0.8% | $481,300 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $5,011 -5.6% | $470,967 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $460,633 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $5,311 | $450,300 |
| 2014 | $5,311 | $450,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $450,300 -12.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $514,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $514,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $514,700 -15.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $606,670 +14.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $531,080 +16.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $455,490 +19.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $379,900 +6% |
| 2005 | -- | $358,232 +6.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $336,566 +6.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $314,900 +1039% |
| 2002 | -- | $27,646 +0.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $27,593 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20639