Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,007,900

    1025 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    2beds
    2baths
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    1.46 Acres Lot
    $1,007,900 Zestimate®
    $504/sqft
    $5,707 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,007,900

    $897,000 - $1.13M

    $5,707/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,498/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,498/mo

What's special

    COUNTRY HOME NESTLED ON NEARLY 1.5 PARK-LIKE ACRES. SPACIOUS LR W/FPL AND PICTURE WINDOW OVERLOOKING WOODS. LARGE EIK BOASTS EXPOSED STONE AND ORIG BEAMS, SS APPL AND GRANITE COUNTER. 3 SEASON SUNRM/SKYLTS AND DR OUT (NOT INCL. IN SQFT). 2 BDRMS/SKYLTS, 2 FULL BATHS, DEN (OR 3RD BDRM) /BEAMS /SGD TO GARDEN, AND PLAYRM/EXERCISE RM /DR OUT. FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE, NEW WAINSCOTING, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES. ON PRIVATE RD TO CHAP SWIM CLUB. LAND PERKED - EXPANSION OPPORTUNITY. TAXES DO NOT REFLECT STAR

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536009213229

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2011Sold$535,000-0.7%$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2011Price change$539,000-6.3%$270/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #3037594 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Price change$575,000-10%$288/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3031074 Report a problem
    5/31/2010Price change$639,000-5.9%$320/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3016008 Report a problem
    5/13/2010Listed for sale$679,000-22.4%$340/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3016008 Report a problem
    6/27/2008Listing removed$875,000$438/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    4/15/2008Price change$875,000-10.3%$438/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    2/20/2008Listed for sale$975,000$488/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $102,000
    2024-- $102,000
    2023-- $102,000
    2022-- $102,000
    2021-- $102,000
    2020-- $102,000
    2019-- $102,000
    2018-- $102,000
    2017-- $102,000
    2016-- $102,000
    2015-- $102,000
    2014-- $102,000
    2013-- $102,000
    2012-- $102,000
    2011-- $102,000
    2010-- $102,000
    2009-- $102,000
    2008-- $102,000
    2007-- $102,000
    2006-- $102,000
    2005-- $102,000
    2004-- $102,000
    2003-- $102,000
    2002-- $102,000
    2001-- $102,000
    2000-- $102,000
    1999-- $102,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514