10246 Wayward Wind Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239
Home value
$375,600
$346,000 - $409,000
$2,135/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,135/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,135/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,358/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,358/mo
Listing updated:
Ashley Klein 317-372-8527,
F.C. Tucker Company
Lynn Fields
ReVISION Realty & Renovation
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X11
Other
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X8
Breakfast room
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X11
Great room
- Level: Main
- Area: 442 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26x17
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Area: 187 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X11
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Attic Pull Down Stairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Windows Thermal, Wood Work Stained
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,378
- Total interior livable area: 2,378 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Finished Garage, Keyless Entry)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Features: Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Street Lights, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 490921100025000700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
- Services included: Association Home Owners, Entrance Common, Insurance, Maintenance, Snow Removal
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2023 | Sold | $340,900-2.6%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Pending sale | $349,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,900+56.9%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Sold | $223,000$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Southeast Warren