Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $410,000

    1024 W State Road 352, Boswell, IN 47921

    4beds
    3,128sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1919
    7.29 Acres Lot
    $415,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,400

    $395,000 - $436,000

    $1,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,437/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,437/mo

What's special

    Spacious two-Story brick home on 7.29 acres with pole barns & fenced pasture. This classic 4-bedroom, 2-bath, two-story brick home offers 3,128 sq ft of living space, blending timeless architecture with room to grow, both inside and out. A foyer greets you upon entry, leading to generously sized rooms, ideal for family living or entertaining. The full basement and walk-up attic provide excellent storage or future finished space options. Situated on 7.29 acres of open land along Mud Pine Creek with established pasture and high tensile fencing (one wire hot), the property is perfect for your mini farm, horses, or 4-H projects. Two pole barns, one equipped with 7 horse stalls and a feed room, and other barn with 4 horse stalls and plenty of storage area, offer flexibility for livestock, equipment, or workshop use. A lovely patio area and a detached 2-car garage completes this versatile country homestead. Whether you're looking for space to spread out, or a home with long-term potential, this property delivers. Come and take a look, you won't be disappointed. Seller welcomes inspections, but property selling in As Is condition.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marci Burton 765-404-7048,

    Burton Farm And Home Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Marci Burton, RB14039748

    Burton Farm And Home Realty, LLC.

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202528211MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Conventional, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Gas, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Bookcases, Built-in Desk, Ceiling Fan(s), Cedar Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops-Solid Surf, Entrance Foyer, Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Double Vanity, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Up Access,Block,Brick
    • Attic: Storage,Walk-up
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,256
    • Total interior livable area: 3,128 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,128
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Enclosed
    • Fencing: Electric,Partial,Other-See Remarks
    • Has view: Yes
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Waterfront-Medium Bank, Frontage Lot, Creek
    • Frontage length: Water Frontage(220)
    Lot
    • Size: 7.29 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Few Trees, 6-9.999, Rural, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole/Post Building
    • Additional parcels included: 0413-21-200-010.000-006
    • Parcel number: 041320500001.001006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1919

DateEventPrice
    1/29/2026Sold$410,000-8.2%
    Source: IRMLS #202528211 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Price change$446,405-5%
    Source: IRMLS #202528211 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$469,900-4.1%
    Source: IRMLS #202528211 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$489,900
    Source: IRMLS #202528211 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,850 +8.9%$403,100 +2.7%
    2024$2,617 +8.8%$392,400 +9.1%
    2023$2,406 +25.1%$359,800 +15.9%
    2022$1,924 +49.9%$310,400 +20.4%
    2021$1,284 +146.1%$257,900 +27.5%
    2020$522 +48.4%$202,200 +67.7%
    2019$352 +1.2%$120,600 +15%
    2018$348 -20.5%$104,900 +9.2%
    2017$437 $96,100 -0.6%
    2016$437 -8%$96,700 -22.1%
    2014$475 -28.8%$124,200 -13.5%
    2013$668 +63.7%$143,600 +22.7%
    2012$408 -57.5%$117,000 -29.4%
    2011$959 -9.9%$165,700 +2.2%
    2010$1,064 -8.2%$162,100 -4.1%
    2009$1,158 +64.8%$169,100 +19.6%
    2007$703 -57.2%$141,400 +1.4%
    2006$1,643 $139,500 +4.3%
    2005-- $133,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47921