Skip main navigation
Sold for $387,490
  • $387,490

    1023 Champlain Ct, Trappe, MD 21673

    3beds
    2,202sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2024
    2,420 Square Feet Lot
    $381,400 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,312/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,312/mo

What's special

    Brand new Glendale is Ready for Move In! New, 3 Level Townhome with entry level bedroom awaits you! The Main level of the home features the kitchen with White cabinets, Carrara Marmi Quartz counters and an upgraded Stainless Steel Appliance package. Take the Oak Stairs to the top level and you will find Dual Primary Bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bath plus a convenient laundry room. A 2 car garage complete this home. Located in Lakeside at Trappe, a vibrant lakeside community with a plethora of amenities and ideally located on Maryland's Eastern Shore. Lakeside at Trappe is a private retreat to live, work, and play all in one place. This community offers a wide range of single-family homes and townhomes, including main-level living and multi-generational home designs. An immersive lakeside experience is in the works, complete with a full portfolio of planned resort-style amenities. Pool | Outdoor Sport Courts Playgrounds & Green Spaces Dog Parks | Walking Trails On-Site Retail | Community Lake Additional Lakeside Amenities to be Announced

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Ellis 703-987-3060,

    Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

    Bought with:

    Alethea Morris, 533196

    Fairfax Realty Premier

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2008032MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Hookup
    Features
    • Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Family Room Off Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,202
    • Total interior livable area: 2,202 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,202
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 2,420 sqft
    • Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 2103199196

• New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2024Sold$387,490+3.3%$176/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2008032 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Pending sale$374,990$170/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2008032 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for sale$374,990-3.8%$170/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2006310 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Price change$389,990-2.5%$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2006310 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$399,990-4.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2006310 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for sale$419,990$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2006310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $330,633 +9.1%
    2024$3,440 +2603.4%$303,067 +2490.3%
    2023$127 $11,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21673