10228 SE Brookmore Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$797,500
$750,000 - $845,000
$4,357/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,357/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,357/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,637/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,637/mo
Real Broker,
Ross Seligman 503-449-4022,
Real Broker
Jason Elstrott, 201216147
Weichert, Realtors on Main Street
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Whirlpool
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet Organizer
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet Organizer
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet Organizer
- Level: Lower
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Family room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Island
- Level: Main
- Area: 380
- Width: 19
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, Closet Organizer, Formal, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,411
- Total interior livable area: 3,411 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Gas Hookup, Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Whirlpool
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Territorial, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: Sloped, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: GasHookup
- Parcel number: 01842224
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $900 annually
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/2025 | Sold | $800,000-5.9%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Pending sale | $849,900$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $849,900-5.5%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Price change | $899,000-9.6%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000+76.1%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2003 | Sold | $565,000+8.7%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2000 | Sold | $520,000+316.7%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/1999 | Sold | $124,800$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,663 +3.7% | $877,852 +3% |
| 2024 | $16,073 +2.9% | $852,284 +3% |
| 2023 | $15,619 +5.7% | $827,461 +3% |
| 2022 | $14,780 +5.5% | $803,361 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $14,010 +3.3% | $767,287 +3% |
| 2020 | $13,569 +1.5% | $744,939 +3% |
| 2019 | $13,374 +14.3% | $723,242 +3% |
| 2018 | $11,703 | $702,177 +3% |
| 2017 | $11,703 +7.1% | $681,725 +3% |
| 2016 | $10,924 | $661,869 +3% |
| 2015 | $10,924 +2.9% | $642,591 +3% |
| 2014 | $10,612 +10.1% | $623,875 +3% |
| 2013 | $9,635 +1.5% | $605,704 +3% |
| 2012 | $9,489 -1.4% | $588,062 +3% |
| 2011 | $9,624 +5.9% | $570,934 +3% |
| 2010 | $9,091 +3.1% | $554,305 +3% |
| 2009 | $8,820 +6.5% | $538,160 +3% |
| 2008 | $8,278 +1.9% | $522,485 +3% |
| 2007 | $8,123 +11.7% | $507,267 +3% |
| 2006 | $7,275 +1.4% | $492,492 +3% |
| 2005 | $7,172 +3% | $478,148 +3% |
| 2004 | $6,964 +1.9% | $464,221 +3% |
| 2003 | $6,834 +0.9% | $450,700 +3% |
| 2002 | $6,774 +4.6% | $437,573 +3% |
| 2001 | $6,473 +39% | $424,828 +42.6% |
| 2000 | $4,656 | $297,932 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086