Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $728,300

    10211 SE 100th Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,409sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $728,300 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $3,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $728,300

    $685,000 - $772,000

    $3,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,437/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,437/mo

What's special

    STUNNING CONTEMPORARY REMODEL...Fantastic OPEN Concept. Price Reduced! 4BED, 3BATH,SOARING Vaults,GORGEOUS Huge Fireplaces, Step Downs to Living an Family Rooms for added Architectural Interest! ONLY 20 mins to DOWNTOWN. NEW ROOF. 10 mins to the cool restaurants of Hawthorn, Belmont, Division or 5 mins to FOPO. EASY access to I-205, yet QUIET,SERENE, well ESTABLISHED neighborhood. YOU DESERVE A PLACE THIS COOL! Open Sat the 8th, 1-3pm

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,409 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00051534

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2016Sold$505,000-1.8%$210/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16559279 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Pending sale$514,000$213/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #16559279 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Price change$514,000-0.2%$213/sqft
    10/7/2016Price change$514,900-1.7%$214/sqft
    10/6/2016Price change$524,000-0.2%$218/sqft
    9/29/2016Price change$524,900-0.9%$218/sqft
    9/22/2016Price change$529,900+0.2%$220/sqft
    9/8/2016Price change$529,000-0.2%$220/sqft
    8/19/2016Listed for sale$529,900+58.7%$220/sqft
    4/22/2016Sold$334,000+62.9%$139/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16323245 Report a problem
    4/14/2016Price change$205,000-38.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/28/2016Price change--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/15/2016Pending sale$335,000$139/sqft
    Source: Windermere West LLC #16323245 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Price change$335,000-6.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Windermere West LLC #16323245 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Pending sale$359,000$149/sqft
    Source: Windermere West LLC #16323245 Report a problem
    2/23/2016Listed for sale$359,000$149/sqft
    Source: Windermere West LLC #16323245 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Pending sale$359,000$149/sqft
    Source: Windermere West LLC #16323245 Report a problem
    2/1/2016Price change$359,000-5.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Windermere West LLC #16323245 Report a problem
    1/24/2016Listed for sale$379,000-0.2%$157/sqft
    Source: Windermere West LLC #16323245 Report a problem
    12/24/2013Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Residential Property Management Inc. Report a problem
    12/14/2013Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    6/15/2006Sold$379,900+55.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2001Sold$245,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,065 +3.7%$477,376 +3%
    2024$8,744 +2.9%$463,472 +3%
    2023$8,497 +5.7%$449,973 +3%
    2022$8,041 +3.8%$436,867 +3%
    2021$7,747 +3.3%$424,143 +3%
    2020$7,499 +1.4%$411,790 +3%
    2019$7,395 +14.3%$399,797 +3%
    2018$6,472 $388,152 +3%
    2017$6,472 +23.2%$376,847 +18.6%
    2016$5,255 $317,662 +3%
    2015$5,255 +2.9%$308,410 +3%
    2014$5,105 +9.7%$299,427 +3%
    2013$4,655 +1.5%$290,706 +3%
    2012$4,584 -1%$282,239 +3%
    2011$4,629 +5.8%$274,018 +3%
    2010$4,374 +3.3%$266,037 +3%
    2009$4,236 +6.5%$258,288 +3%
    2008$3,976 +1.9%$250,765 +3%
    2007$3,902 +11.6%$243,461 +3%
    2006$3,495 +1.4%$236,370 +3%
    2005$3,446 +3%$229,485 +3%
    2004$3,346 +1.9%$222,801 +3%
    2003$3,283 +0.9%$216,312 +3%
    2002$3,254 +4.7%$210,012 +3%
    2001$3,108 +2%$203,895 +3%
    2000$3,048 $197,956

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086