Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,400

    1020 NE A St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    3beds
    1,406sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $358,400 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,400

    $340,000 - $376,000

    $2,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,058/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,058/mo

What's special

    Easily accessible, private 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on A st, located conveniently near both the historic downtown district and commercial shopping centers, and is within walking distance of Grants Pass High School. With updates in 2016 that included a full kitchen remodel, gas fireplace insert, and main bathroom remodel, and 2018 updates including recessed lighting installed in the main living area and kitchen, fresh interior paint, and new flooring installed throughout the home in September. Large, covered back patio connects to a spacious and private lawn with an underground, timed sprinkler system adjoining an attached 60sqft laundry room, and corner RV parking with hookups run alongside the house, near easy day to day parking via the adjacent, detached 2 car garage. This home is undoubtably one of the most immaculate in the neighborhood, and has never been so bright. Listing agent is related to seller.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360517AD00270000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grants Pass

    Other

    Other facts
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2018Sold$250,000$178/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #102994158 Report a problem
    10/13/2018Pending sale$250,000$178/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon #2994158 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$250,000-1.9%$178/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GP #2994158 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Price change$254,900-1.6%$181/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GP #2994158 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listed for sale$259,000+114%$184/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2013Sold$121,000+35.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #102935482 Report a problem
    10/2/2012Sold$89,250-60%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2005Sold$223,000$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,352 +3%$175,860 +3%
    2023$2,284 +2.6%$170,740
    2022$2,226 +6.3%$170,740 +6.1%
    2021$2,093 $160,950 +3%
    2020$2,093 +3%$156,270 +3%
    2019$2,033 $151,720 +15.7%
    2018$2,033 +13.8%$131,090 +3%
    2017$1,786 +14.6%$127,280 +3%
    2016$1,558 $123,580 +3%
    2015$1,558 +6.2%$119,990 +1.5%
    2014$1,468 +10.1%$118,250 +7.3%
    2013$1,333 -14%$110,180 -4%
    2012$1,550 +0.7%$114,810 +3%
    2011$1,539 +2.2%$111,470 +3%
    2010$1,507 -0.7%$108,230 +3%
    2009$1,517 +6%$105,080 +3%
    2008$1,431 +1.3%$102,020 +3%
    2007$1,413 +7.8%$99,050 +6.1%
    2005$1,310 +6.7%$93,370 +3%
    2004$1,227 +3.5%$90,660 +3%
    2003$1,186 $88,020 +3%
    2002$1,186 +5.4%$85,460 +3%
    2001$1,125 $82,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97526