3/1 Brick Home & Corner Lot Built in 1980 with 1240 sq. ft. of living area, Living room, Dining and Kitchen combined, Laundry room, Single carport. 137x137 Corner lot Call today for an appointment and please bring your pre-qualification letter.
Active under contract
Street View
$65,000
1020 N Sherman St, Hope, AR 71801
3beds
1,240sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$52/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 909 days |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cynthia Hamilton-ford 870-777-6821,
Sisson Real Estate 870-777-6821
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 160450
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 5
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,240
- Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 70001237000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hope
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $52/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $47,050
- Annual tax amount: $467
- Date on market: 11/16/2023
- Listing terms: Other (see remarks)
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2023 | Pending sale | $65,000$52/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R94509 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Contingent | $65,000$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $65,000$52/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R94509 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Pending sale | $65,000$52/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R94509 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $65,000+32.7%$52/sqft |
Source: EZMLS #R94509 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2004 | Sold | $49,000$40/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $468 | $9,410 |
| 2023 | $468 +3.8% | $9,410 |
| 2022 | $451 +7.3% | $9,410 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $420 +10% | $8,767 +10% |
| 2020 | $382 +1.9% | $7,970 |
| 2019 | $375 +1.1% | $7,970 |
| 2018 | $371 +1.8% | $7,970 |
| 2017 | $364 +2.2% | $7,970 |
| 2016 | $356 +1047% | $7,970 -8.8% |
| 2015 | $31 +16.4% | $8,740 |
| 2014 | $27 | $8,740 |
| 2013 | $27 | $8,740 |
| 2012 | $27 | $8,740 |
| 2011 | $27 +5.1% | $8,740 +0.3% |
| 2010 | $25 | $8,710 |
| 2009 | $25 | $8,710 |
| 2008 | $25 | $8,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71801