Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    1020 15th St APT 27D, Denver, CO 80202

    1beds
    646sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Common area laundry
    Forced air, steam
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private balconyRecently tiled bathroom
    Come live in the best downtown location with amazing city and mountain views from your private balcony! This bedroom 1 bath 1 Durango unit offers great views and convenient city living. There is access to the balcony from the living room and bedroom. Recently tiled bathroom and updated Stainless Steel kitchen appliances. There is a 24hr front desk attendant and onsite HOA and Maintenance. You will have access to 7-11, and Tip Toe nails from the building. The location is one block to the 16th street mall and Denver Performing Arts Center. Beautiful Larimer Square is just 3 blocks away for great dining and shopping. The mall ride is one block away and runs from the Civic Center to Union Station for easy access across Downtown Denver.
    89 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Steam
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area, Shared
    Features
    • No Stairs, Open Floorplan, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 646 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Urban Contemporary, Balcony, Clubhouse, Coin Laundry, Common Area, Concierge, Covered, Fitness Center, Front Desk, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Hot Water, Heating system: Steam, Laundry, No Stairs, On Site Management, On-Site Management, Open Floorplan, Outdoor Pool, Parking, Pets - No, Pool, Storage, View Type: Mountain(s)
    • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0234538677677

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Denver

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Price change$1,500-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #4038329 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$1,650+8.2%$3/sqft
    10/3/2025Price change$1,525-4.7%$2/sqft
    9/6/2025Listed for rent$1,600+14.3%$2/sqft
    11/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$1,400-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #9190122 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Price change$1,425-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #9190122 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$1,495-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #9190122 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listed for rent$1,550-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #9190122 Report a problem
    6/21/2014Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Trenka Real Estate Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listed for rent$1,600+18.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Trenka Real Estate Report a problem
    8/17/2011Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Trenka & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    7/23/2011Price change$1,350+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Trenka & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    6/28/2011Listed for rent$1,300-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Trenka & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    4/20/2011Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Trenka & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    3/24/2011Price change$1,400-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Trenka & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    3/18/2011Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Trenka & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    9/6/1995Sold$98,488$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Central Business District